PDA

View Full Version : Autoscan



jfinn
02-01-2013, 07:53 PM
Philips flat screen TV. Please can anyone advise on how to prevent the menu screen appearing - the one which asks for country, language, time and auto scan - it keeps popping up and I cannot get out of it without going through the scan! This is happening so frequently it's driving us mad. First time I have been on this site and not sure if I am on the correct forum but hopefully someone out there will know! Many thanks.

Blue
02-06-2013, 02:40 PM
Think you need too call up the customer support. This doesn't sound right.

jfinn
02-06-2013, 09:46 PM
Think you need too call up the customer support. This doesn't sound right.

Thank you, will do.