PDA

View Full Version : 42PFL4307H shifting channel problem



gorantec
02-15-2013, 10:00 AM
i have 42PFL4307H tv since 2012 november and i have latest software 0.96 but the problem is still here when i change channel screen go black you hear sound but when you try to shift again channel will go on the last channel which you whatch for exsample

if you on channel 10 and you shift to channel 3 screen is black and you hear sound from channel 3 but when you try to fix shift one channel up to 4 then you see channel 10 theat is weird :)

Please fix theat and release new updates becouse is very anoying :)

Regards
Goran

Philips - Benedickte
03-05-2013, 08:54 AM
Hi Gorantec.

Could you please confirm where you're gettign the signals from? (internal or external tuner).
Please reinstall the TV and do a complete/full channel search/installation.

Best regards,
Benedickte



i have 42PFL4307H tv since 2012 november and i have latest software 0.96 but the problem is still here when i change channel screen go black you hear sound but when you try to shift again channel will go on the last channel which you whatch for exsample

if you on channel 10 and you shift to channel 3 screen is black and you hear sound from channel 3 but when you try to fix shift one channel up to 4 then you see channel 10 theat is weird :)

Please fix theat and release new updates becouse is very anoying :)

Regards
Goran

gorantec
03-05-2013, 03:26 PM
Hi Gorantec.

Could you please confirm where you're gettign the signals from? (internal or external tuner).
Please reinstall the TV and do a complete/full channel search/installation.

Best regards,
Benedickte

im getting signal from internal TV tuner and i have try couple times reinstaling and searching channels and it's the same :(

Philips - Benedickte
03-06-2013, 10:27 AM
im getting signal from internal TV tuner and i have try couple times reinstaling and searching channels and it's the same :(

HI Goran.

Are you using any cam cards/ CI+ modules? if so what model is it?
Who are your provider?

Best regards,
Benedickte

gorantec
03-10-2013, 09:03 AM
HI Goran.

Are you using any cam cards/ CI+ modules? if so what model is it?
Who are your provider?

Best regards,
Benedickte


No im using the tuner from TV DVB-C my provider is local cable operator