PDA

View Full Version : Ip epg - does not work from czech republic



erteste123
02-17-2013, 04:41 PM
Philips please help, IP EPG from Czech Republic DOES NOT WORK! Please look at picture there is tottaly wrong content!

1735

thank you for support
erteste

Toengel
02-17-2013, 04:42 PM
Hi,

press option button and chose "reload"... or delete internet/nettv memory.

Toengel@Alex

erteste123
02-17-2013, 04:51 PM
Hi,

press option button and chose "reload"... or delete internet/nettv memory.

Toengel@Alex


hi alex,

clear and reloaded but still the same picture, so this is not problem on my TV but this is problem on Philips side!!

thank you for support
erteste

erteste123
02-17-2013, 04:58 PM
for ALEX

cleared and page refreshed but this picture is still the same, so this is not problem on my TV but this is problen on Philips side! This is big problem for everybody from Czech republic this IP EPG does not work corectly and is totally useles.

please help
erteste

Toengel
02-17-2013, 05:08 PM
Hi,

it's not only in your country - also in Germany some channel have "no information available"...

Toengel@Alex

erteste123
02-17-2013, 05:23 PM
for ALEX

ok, but other channels with some info are totally wrong - IP EPG does not work from Czech Republic anymore

please help
erteste

erteste123
02-17-2013, 07:20 PM
for example - Philips totally useless IP EPG from Czech Republic

1738

erteste123
02-23-2013, 07:49 PM
Is there any responsible person from philips ?? Ip epg does not work more than 7 days from czech republic. Philips please help

for example:

1754

Philips - Benedickte
02-25-2013, 11:03 AM
Is there any responsible person from philips ?? Ip epg does not work more than 7 days from czech republic. Philips please help

for example:



Hi Erteste.

Could you please provide me with the following information:
Full model number:
Software version installed on the TV:

Thanks.

Beste regards,
Benedickte

erteste123
02-25-2013, 06:03 PM
Hi Benedicte,

model number: 55PFL6606H/12
serial: ZH1N 1219 014691
software: Q5551-0.14.104.0

Best regards
erteste


1762

Philips - Benedickte
02-27-2013, 10:23 AM
Hi Benedicte,

model number: 55PFL6606H/12
serial: ZH1N 1219 014691
software: Q5551-0.14.104.0

Best regards
erteste




Hi Erteste.

Thank you for this information.

Are you still experiencing this?

Best regards,
Benedickte

erteste123
02-27-2013, 06:01 PM
yes, still the same problem, please help

best regards
erteste

Dita
03-02-2013, 09:03 PM
I have the same problem. I tought it was something wrong only with our TV, but as I read messages above, there is a general problem from PHILIPS in Czech Republic. Is somebody doing something with this problem?????

erteste123
03-06-2013, 07:52 PM
Hi Benedicte,

do you have any news from Philips? IP EPG does not work from Czech Rep but I am bored posting screenshot again and again and again without any response. Please tell me why IP EPG does not work?

thank you
erteste

erteste123
03-06-2013, 09:02 PM
today:

1788

tomasholy
03-21-2013, 07:26 PM
Today finally i can say that EPG is right and program guide shows right data, but still some channels from Multiplex 4 are not recognized by IPEPG, like FANDA, SMICHOV, TELKA, NOVA HD etc. :) Please add these channels to ipepg

Philips - Benedickte
04-12-2013, 04:24 PM
Hi All.

Could you all pelase update me if you are still experiencing the same or if the data is right, like tomasholy have posted?

Thanks.
Best regards,
Benedickte

tomasholy
04-16-2013, 07:05 PM
For me is everything ok, but i am missing some channels. Please add them to ipepg/corio server

http://i48.tinypic.com/2583z8l.jpg

el_lama
04-27-2013, 07:06 AM
Ok, issue seems to be fixed now (+1).
Also would like to see updated program guide for a new channels they started to broadcast recently. What can we expect from Philips/Gracenote? I've noticed that not only Czech stations list is updated regularly by Philips.

stevokpc
08-11-2013, 07:45 PM
Hello,
I experience the same problem with programs from Slovak Republic:
Jednotka, Dvojka (also known as STV1 and STV2).
(program is shown 1 week old)
Thank you for replay.

Model: 40PFL5507K/12

Stevo

el_lama
08-15-2013, 07:49 PM
IP-EPG is again wrong! Philips, what the heck are you doing? Can't you make such a simple thing working?! I'm getting really pissed of. One time you got it fixed, another time it does not work again.

erteste123
08-16-2013, 08:08 PM
Hi Benedicte,

this problem is back, IP EPG does not show correct data again. Please help.


2177