PDA

View Full Version : HTL3120 and active subwoofer



dabaq
04-29-2013, 02:34 PM
Hi.

Before I buy the HTL3120 soundbar (http://www.p4c.philips.com/cgi-bin/dcbint/cpindex.pl?ctn=HTL3120/12&slg=en&scy=NL), I would like to know if it's possible to add an active subwoofer to it, as I already have such one.

Best regards

Philips - QK
04-30-2013, 02:25 AM
Hi there :) It is not possible to add another active subwoofer.
Different models using different subwoofer modules. Cannot mix and match like that.

dabaq
05-01-2013, 03:23 PM
Hi there :) It is not possible to add another active subwoofer.
Different models using different subwoofer modules. Cannot mix and match like that.

Okay, so it's not possible to do so on any of your models?

Philips - QK
05-02-2013, 03:57 AM
I'm afraid yes it is all the same for our models.