PDA

View Full Version : i lost EXT1 , how can i back again?



oziie
06-07-2011, 01:14 PM
hi..
i have 40pfl7695h. I was Connect EXT1 Sat, i used long time - no problem. But i dont know how - i lost home menu sat EXT1.
I try add home menu connectivity, but i can't see EXT1 port. I can't use sat and i can't add :(
How can i show EXT1 port again, help me pls.

tolgaakcan
06-07-2011, 02:17 PM
Try adding satalite from the beggining from the menu. Add device and choose EXT1. Should be ok? Do you not see Ext1 at all?

tolgaakcan
06-07-2011, 02:18 PM
Do you not have ext2 to use at least for a while to sort out the problem.?

oziie
06-07-2011, 04:08 PM
Try adding satalite from the beggining from the menu. Add device and choose EXT1. Should be ok? Do you not see Ext1 at all?

I can't choose EXT1 - because i can't see this.

tolgaakcan
06-07-2011, 06:50 PM
I would upgrade the software if i were you. What you said is quite odd.
Go Upgrade it try.

vgerwen
06-08-2011, 07:31 AM
I would upgrade the software if i were you. What you said is quite odd.
Go Upgrade it try.

I had the same problem with HDMI2. Suddenly the item (HD decoder) disappeared from the home menu. You cannot add the device as internally it "thinks" HDMI2 is still assigned. I reseted the TV back to factory settings and installed the whole device again.

Happened twice!

oziie
06-13-2011, 06:39 PM
i back factory settings but already not see EXT1 - disappared