PDA

View Full Version : A/D analog/digital set primary



niobamed
06-18-2011, 11:01 AM
When i turn on my TV, there is a text "preset list is empty... press A/D to switch to analogue mode" It makes allway, when I turn on my TV (standby mode too) but I would like to have a primary choice analogue mode (not digital).
Is it possible to do it? thanks for response

I have philips 32pfl5522d

a_Tom
06-20-2011, 06:26 AM
Hi can you just try to run a search in the Digital mode, so sure, there will be nothing found but do it anyways. after that check if the message appears again.

niobamed
06-20-2011, 02:20 PM
i tried to search in digital mode, but nothing happened - i have the same problem