PDA

View Full Version : Philips 32PFL4606H/12



cissie
12-21-2011, 11:55 PM
How do I get a tv signal? I have an orbitech skysat s receiver, but it does nothing when hooked up to the Philips 32PFL4606H/12.

I will hook up an HD receiver tomorrow to see if that is the problem, but I just assumed that the Philips TV and Skysat would be compatible. Apparently... not?

Does anyone have any experience in this area?

Philips - Thomas
12-22-2011, 06:22 AM
Hi

to connect bnoth Devices, just use a HDMI or Scart Cable, add the Receiver to the Home Menu with the designated Input.

Regards
Thomas

cissie
12-22-2011, 06:40 AM
Hi Thomas! Thanks for responding! Yep, already added device, hooked up my receiver to tv with scart cable, no luck. I figured the non-HD receiver would work with the HD tv, but... Going to try an HD receiver now, to see if that works...?