PDA

View Full Version : TV Clock



lorendok
02-22-2012, 09:46 AM
After 1 year of functionality, TV clock doesn't show nothing but empty lines. I tried to find clock settings but they are fade (unselectable).

Toengel
02-22-2012, 12:15 PM
Hi,

what Philips device do you have exactly?

Toengel@Alex

Nettle
02-22-2012, 12:36 PM
Hi,

what Philips device do you have exactly?

Toengel@Alex

From his profile:

40PFL8664H/12 VN3A1001048499 :-)

Regards

backhandguga
04-22-2012, 08:05 PM
Hi Lorendok. You mean the the clock setting is grayed out? I can't think of any reasons why this happens on top of my head.

Would be nice to get ideas. http://imagicon.info/cat/12-19/vbsmile.png

Philips - Thomas
04-23-2012, 07:19 AM
Hi

disable the Automatic Summer/Winter Time detection, then the Clock Settings should be available.
However, the Clock does work on its own, via the Signals the TV gets from the Teletext on the First Channel installed on the internal Tuner.

Regards
Thomas