PDA

View Full Version : Problem to access NetTv on 40PFL9704H



sistemf
03-12-2012, 11:57 AM
If i try to get into the browser, TV informs the server Phillips not found...
For three months, I have no access to the browser. earlier browser work correctly.
Software ver: Q5492_0.26.78.0:confused:

please help me

Best regards

ahasver
03-14-2012, 01:13 AM
You neither get access to NET-TV Portal nor Internet-App inside NetTV?

Did you unplug your tv from power completely for a few minutes?
Did you already clear internet cache?
When you check network configuration in tv, does it show o.k?
Try DHCP (need supported by your router) if your use static IP.

Does your network work correctly?
And aren't there any denied ports or filters in your router?
Does your internet provider limit access to some services?

sistemf
03-14-2012, 01:21 PM
You neither get access to NET-TV Portal nor Internet-App inside NetTV?

Did you unplug your tv from power completely for a few minutes?
Did you already clear internet cache?
When you check network configuration in tv, does it show o.k?
Try DHCP (need supported by your router) if your use static IP.

Does your network work correctly?
And aren't there any denied ports or filters in your router?
Does your internet provider limit access to some services?

1. Did you unplug your tv from power completely for a few minutes? yes 5hours. with out power
2. Did you already clear internet cache? yes
3. When you check network configuration in tv, does it show o.k? Yes. All Ok
4. Try DHCP (need supported by your router) if your use static IP. I try but still not working

5. Does your network work correctly? Browse PC work correct . Network correct
6. And aren't there any denied ports or filters in your router? No
7. Does your internet provider limit access to some services? Browser work correct until december 2011. Provider did not change network settings.


:confused::confused::confused:

ahasver
03-16-2012, 02:52 AM
So I can't help.
My 8404 using Q5492_0.26.78.0 is working with new NetTV. I think you have to call your local service. May be they have to tune some settings in NetTV-portal when detecting the MAC of your TV...