PDA

View Full Version : Will wac700 stations work with mci500h?



Jam1983
03-17-2012, 11:06 PM
Hi,

I'm thinking about replacing my wacs700 with the mci500h, however I already have 3 additional stations for the wacs700, can anyone confirm if these stations will work with the mci500h?

Thanks in advance

Tias
03-20-2012, 01:53 AM
Hi !

Yes, the WAS700's indeed work very well with the MCi500H.

Cheers !
/T

Jam1983
03-20-2012, 07:16 PM
Thanks Tias!