PDA

View Full Version : Meteonews - how to set default



hihiman
04-23-2012, 04:47 PM
How can I change and set permanently the "default" town for meteonews?

Each time I start NetTV the information about "my weather" is taken from different cities +/- 70km around my home town.
I can choose my home town as an addtional place but can not move it onto the first place.

Best Regards
HiHiMan

Nettle
04-23-2012, 07:57 PM
How can I change and set permanently the "default" town for meteonews?

Each time I start NetTV the information about "my weather" is take from different cities +/- 70km around my home town.
I can choose my home town as an addtional place but can not move it onto the first place.

Best Regards
HiHiMan

Hello, as fas as I know, the default location could not be varied and/or deleted.

I hope it could be correct soon.

Regards

Ebo
07-24-2013, 07:41 PM
Make a new city (your city)
When finished, press OK on your city
There you have the option to make it default (favorite)
Back you see your city 2 times.
Delete the second one: press OK en then the delete button.
That's it.