View Full Version : Can i change language on SA3CNT16K/12-connect 3

05-04-2012, 08:56 PM
Can i change language or reinstall android software for change the language to english ?
i am going to buy this product but i'm not sure about changing language,it all depends this if i can change i think i will buy.
otherwise i don't think. :( (German to English)

05-06-2012, 09:42 AM
Isn't there anybody has used this item ?

05-07-2012, 08:41 AM
Hi ahmetcengiz26,

Yes you can change language on this device, no problem.


05-07-2012, 09:29 AM
that's nice thanks.
one last q:Is there a white color of this tablet-mp4 ?
Because i saw this but i didn't trusted yet. :(


it says it has white color but i never saw white colored connect 3 ?

05-07-2012, 12:24 PM
That does not ring a bel to me, maybe check with support for that.


05-07-2012, 06:07 PM
I asked there is no white one.All connet 3s are black.

Philips - Katerina
08-27-2015, 01:03 PM
Hello participants of the thread and forum members in general!

Hopefully your issue was dealt with and you are no longer facing it. Since the thread has been silent for some time now, I will proceed by closing it. If you still have the same question about the same issue or any similar issues arise feel free to start a new thread or contact one of us moderators to open this thread again.

Kind regards
Philips Katerina