PDA

View Full Version : NetTV stocks at ''terms of conditions''



patrykvdmeulen
05-29-2012, 11:52 AM
Help!
Yester my tv wont go to nettv:mad:
It stocks at ''terms of conditions'' i cant do nothing, i try to push all the buttons but it stocks!
I have already update the software but it wont help!
what can i do??

Toengel
05-29-2012, 12:10 PM
Hi,

see: http://www.supportforum.philips.com/en/showthread.php?5875-“Philips-server-not-found”-or-no-respons-to-cursor-in-the-Net-TV-quot-Terms-of-use-quot-page

Toengel@Alex

tetrapackage
06-20-2012, 02:30 PM
Thanks for the link. I have been looking for it for quite some time now. http://imagicon.info/cat/12-19/vbulletin-wink.gif