PDA

View Full Version : NP3500/12 store radio presets problem



ProToolsKaiser
06-06-2012, 04:57 PM
Hello,
my problem is very simple: I can't store radio presets. When I press and hold a number button (0-9) on my remote I just get beeps from my 3500 and not the "Stored as PRESET x" message.
What am I doing wrong?
Cheers, Detlef.

ProToolsKaiser
06-10-2012, 04:36 PM
Anyone???

lucas1970
06-11-2012, 01:04 PM
No matter how long you press it? Latest fw there?

ProToolsKaiser
06-11-2012, 02:24 PM
No matter how long you press it? Latest fw there?

well... for how long do I have to press and hold the button? I have hold it for at least 30secs.
FW: 5.37S.
Cheers, Detlef.

lucas1970
06-12-2012, 09:09 AM
Remember that in past saw case about this in the former streamiumcafe...

I would set the stations under the favorite list

ProToolsKaiser
06-12-2012, 10:34 AM
Remember that in past saw case about this in the former streamiumcafe...

I would set the stations under the favorite list

Sorry but what is the "former streamiumcafe"?
Yes I do set stations under the favourite list but it would be so convenient to have some of them on a click of one numeric button on the remote control.

lucas1970
06-12-2012, 11:07 AM
Hi,

This was the former forum where all streamium products were discussed. Now all are here. I understand the convenience but think it does not work though described in the user manual

ProToolsKaiser
06-12-2012, 11:30 AM
you are probably right.
I just found out that radio stations I can find and get to play with the NP3500/12 I can then store as a preset. Stations I can't find but added manually to my favourite list at my streamium account I can't store as a preset. Do you have the same experience?
Cheers, Detlef.