PDA

View Full Version : Internet radio Data



Rollouk63
07-01-2012, 07:31 AM
Both my NP3900 and my NP3300 (I havent tried the MCI900) have stopped displaying track data on internet radio. I take it this is philips messing around with their servers again? Anyone know how to fix this or do philips need to fix it?

fromsomewhere
07-01-2012, 09:38 AM
Both my NP3900 and my NP3300 (I havent tried the MCI900) have stopped displaying track data on internet radio. I take it this is philips messing around with their servers again? Anyone know how to fix this or do philips need to fix it?

Hi

If the product software has not changed & if both products show the problem at the same time for the same station, probably the station changed the format. Which station you are talking about? This problem can be in the NP SW or at the station server. Philips server cannot do anything about it.

Rollouk63
07-01-2012, 06:40 PM
Tried 3 or 4 statioms all showing the same result so thats what makes me think it's philips's servers