PDA

View Full Version : RadioTime Service not working properly



mcm34
10-15-2010, 02:03 AM
The RadioTime service is not working properly on Net Tv from few weeks.

The layout has changed and consequently, not working properly.
The graphics + layout look always incomplete or not rendering properly.
When selecting 'My presets' stations certain stations are not selectable or you can't choose/click them.

I contacted RadioTimes directly, but they told me that Philips is responsible + to contact them.

Few weeks ago it was fine, but something happened after that.

Max

Philips
10-15-2010, 09:42 AM
Thank you for reporting this, Max!
You are right; the changes that RadioTime made to this service are not implemented well.
We have contacted RadioTime to have it fixed.

Corneel
10-16-2010, 08:28 PM
It works fine now!

pistoiaa
10-18-2010, 10:54 AM
But "unfortunately" not on 2010 models!!!
Is it possible that on the new models something working on the old ones does not work??
I start to suspect that this is a commercial choice by Philips (if you want to hear radio on the Internet then you have to buy a TV set with Internet Radio!)