PDA

View Full Version : Problem with 3D



kakajunn
07-25-2012, 03:48 PM
found the solution

sngbcn
07-25-2012, 04:10 PM
Hi kakajunn,

The issue you describe can be caused by non-HD content. The TV in order to enable 3D processing needs to receive HD signals in 16:9 aspect ratio, i.e. 720p o 1080i/p.

Check your content ;) and post some more details if needed. You can use mediainfo to send the report.

Regards,

Philips - Thomas
07-25-2012, 05:00 PM
Hi

I'm sorry to interrupt you but you will understand that we as TPV as well as Philips will not tolerate any violations to the Law.
Posting Links and Pointing Users to explicit Illegal Content is against the Law.

If you want to share Links, only use such Links if you are sure that they don't redirect to illegal content.
Like sngbcn wrote, copy the youtube links you use in this Thread or analyze your File on your PC with the Tool "mediainfo"

Thanks for understanding
Thomas