PDA

View Full Version : Teletext



bomuk
09-11-2012, 08:20 AM
Hullo,
can anyone help me with instructions to obtain teletext on my 47PFL4007H. It seems I should search fr an analogue channel but my search has not been successful. Tks.

Philips - Benedickte
09-12-2012, 07:44 AM
Hullo,
can anyone help me with instructions to obtain teletext on my 47PFL4007H. It seems I should search fr an analogue channel but my search has not been successful. Tks.

Hi Bomuk.

Welcome to the forum.

Could you please confirm to me how you have connected the tv? With set-top box or anntenna straight in the TV?

Best regards,
Benedickte.

bomuk
09-12-2012, 02:09 PM
Hi Bomuk.

Welcome to the forum.

Could you please confirm to me how you have connected the tv? With set-top box or anntenna straight in the TV?

Best regards,
Benedickte.

Thanks for your reply Benedickte.
Yes I have cable so my TV is connected to the set-up box.
I was told that text is only available via analogue but my seach for analogue channel has not been successful.

Philips - Benedickte
09-12-2012, 02:33 PM
Thanks for your reply Benedickte.
Yes I have cable so my TV is connected to the set-up box.
I was told that text is only available via analogue but my seach for analogue channel has not been successful.

Hi Bomuk.

As you are using a set-up box, you should use the teletext button on the remote controll for this device.

Benedickte.

bomuk
09-17-2012, 11:49 AM
Hi Bomuk.

As you are using a set-up box, you should use the teletext button on the remote controll for this device.

Benedickte.

Thanks .