PDA

View Full Version : NP1100 Connection to internet radio failed



Mouline
10-02-2012, 02:58 PM
Hello ,

have have NP1100 , its working perfectly before the begenning of the month, now connection to internet radio failed with message " failed to connect to internet radio serveur " .

Other service work and internet work perfectly .

The network MAC ID is 00:90:3e:b7:7e:42

Can you help me .

criollo
12-17-2012, 09:11 PM
Salut! depuis Los Angeles.

J'e n'ai pas un mais trois NP1100's. La même chose m'est arrivée à plusieurs reprises de par le passé. Ce que je fais d'habitude pour le résoudre c'est, bien sûr et tout d'abord de m'assurer que le Wi-Fi, mon router, etc. marchent bien, puis je débranche le NP, j'enregistre à nouveau toutes les données du réseau (même si le NP est connecté 'câblé'), et si tout se passe bien je rallume encore une fois le Philips pour m'assurer et voilà...d'habitude cela marche pour moi. De la chance?! Peut-être.

Avez-vous parfois expérimenté un blocage total, pas de réponse du poste, quand vous essayez de l'allumer après souvent un certain temps sans l'utiliser...quelques jours, disons? L'un...quelquefois deux de mes unités (avec le dernier 'firmware' tous mes trois 1100) se comportent comme ça, zut! Il me faut les débrancher de la source d'alimentation pour qu'ils démarrent et travaillent normalement, grrr!, si l'on peut s'en servir de ce mot quand on parle...ouai...des Philips NP1100's (dont j'aime la performance, à part ces faits).

:o

Pacman
12-18-2012, 10:08 AM
Hi criollo, can you create maybe a new thread and put it in English

criollo
12-18-2012, 04:38 PM
I have not one but three NP1100's. The same thing happened to me several times in the past. What I usually do to solve it is, first of all, make sure that the Wi-Fi, my router, etc. are working fine, then I unplug the NP, replug it and redo all the network's stuff (even if the NP is connected by [ethernet] cable), and if all seems to be OK I again unplug and plug the Philips and...that generally works out for me. Pure luck? Perhaps.

Have you at times experienced a total blockage, no answer whatsoever from the radio when trying to turn it on after a certain time without using it...let's say a few days? One of my units (all with the latest firmware installed) acts up like that, shoot! I must unplug it from the mains in order to make it work again normally, grrr!, if we can use that word when talking about the Philips NP1100 (whose performance I love in spite of all that).

Note: Sorry 'linguistically' guys, my native language is Spanish.

:confused: