PDA

View Full Version : Network



zoki.mih
11-27-2012, 02:35 PM
Hi! I have problem with my new tv 32pfl4007h/12. When i open smart tv app it tell me that the philips server not found. What should i do to fix this?

Toengel
11-27-2012, 02:45 PM
Hi,

is the network on your TV working? Please post the IPs which the TV gets from your router (IP, Gateway, DNS).

Toengel@Alex

zoki.mih
11-27-2012, 02:58 PM
MAC address: 18:8e:d5:a8:5b:b2
IP: 192.168.178.41
DNS 1 192.168.178.1
Netmask 255.255.255.0

Toengel
11-27-2012, 03:10 PM
Hi,

try to delete NetTV-Memory... after TV starts you also need to wait 2-3 minutes before you can start SmartTv...

Toengel@Alex

zoki.mih
11-27-2012, 03:13 PM
how can i do that?
also i start the tv 30 minutes ago