Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 19 of 19
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #16
    New Member
    Points: 1,308, Level: 9
    Level completed: 79%, Points required for next Level: 42
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    3
    Points
    1,308
    Level
    9
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Toengel View Post
    can you try the new firmware 140.32 first and see if the error occur even with 140.32?
    Yes, and it didn't change a thing. The same bug remains in firmware version .32 as well. Not surprisingly, as software revision history between v. .27 and .32 didn't mention any attempt to fix that kind of problem.

  2. #17
    New Member
    Points: 1,434, Level: 10
    Level completed: 43%, Points required for next Level: 116
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    9
    Points
    1,434
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Same problem here. 42PFL7675. Why does Philips doesn't reply to this?

  3. #18
    New Member
    Points: 1,456, Level: 10
    Level completed: 53%, Points required for next Level: 94
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    7
    Points
    1,456
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    In fact there is a solution of this problem-but only temporary (to next switch on TV).
    When I choose PC in my TV menu and then I change on HD receiver then Auto-zoom to work. The PC doesn't have to be switch on.
    Moreover, when PC is switch ON-auto zoom to work with HD receiver (even after restart TV.)
    Of course PC is connected via HDMI.

    Summarize, Dear Philips have to solve it, becouse this is evident bug.

    P.S
    I'm sorry that different mistakes, unfortunetely I'm very lazy in english learning.
    Last edited by tomaszzz; 03-26-2011 at 03:22 PM.

  4. #19
    New Member
    Points: 1,197, Level: 9
    Level completed: 24%, Points required for next Level: 153
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    5
    Points
    1,197
    Level
    9
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Same problem here with a 37PFL5405/12 with 140.34 but workaround works. Im getting used to that.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •