Results 1 to 6 of 6
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,112, Level: 8
    Level completed: 81%, Points required for next Level: 38
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!1 year registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    13
    Points
    1,112
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    How to disable this pop-up?

    This keeps popping up every 3 minutes. How to disable it?
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	image.jpg 
Views:	133 
Size:	644.8 KB 
ID:	1866  

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 54,363, Level: 72
    Level completed: 21%, Points required for next Level: 1,187
    Overall activity: 96.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,145
    Points
    54,363
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 198 Times in 177 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    check your TV setting - one can chose between "Home" and "Shop" - you have the shop mode activated...

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,112, Level: 8
    Level completed: 81%, Points required for next Level: 38
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!1 year registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    13
    Points
    1,112
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Toengel View Post
    Hi,

    check your TV setting - one can chose between "Home" and "Shop" - you have the shop mode activated...

    Toengel@Alex
    Ita been on "shop" mode for almost a month, but just now it started to pop up.
    Also I changed it to "home" but it still pops up.

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 54,363, Level: 72
    Level completed: 21%, Points required for next Level: 1,187
    Overall activity: 96.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,145
    Points
    54,363
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 198 Times in 177 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    maybe you need to load factory defaults...

    Toengel@Alex

  5. #5
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,112, Level: 8
    Level completed: 81%, Points required for next Level: 38
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!1 year registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    13
    Points
    1,112
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Toengel View Post
    Hi,

    maybe you need to load factory defaults...

    Toengel@Alex
    Still no luck...

  6. #6
    Diamond Member
    Points: 54,363, Level: 72
    Level completed: 21%, Points required for next Level: 1,187
    Overall activity: 96.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,145
    Points
    54,363
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 198 Times in 177 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    check support website of your TV if you have installed the latest firmware (after finishing, make factory reset again). Also try to pull power cord for 2-3 minutes...

    Toengel@Alex

Similar Topics

  1. How do I disable the need for the app?
    By crogs in forum Sound: DS6000- and DS7000-series
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-16-2013, 10:06 PM
  2. How to disable the speaker?
    By moosic in forum Sound: GoGear SA4-series (2012)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-17-2013, 01:39 PM
  3. how to disable popup in Wi-Fi Mediaconnect?
    By lw12 in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-16-2012, 03:17 PM
  4. disable overscan but keep everything else?
    By sep332 in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-09-2012, 03:09 PM
  5. disable permanent timeshift
    By kaczy in forum TV: USB-recording
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-27-2012, 07:46 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •