Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    Bronze Member
    Points: 832, Level: 7
    Level completed: 41%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience PointsTagger Second Class

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    18
    Points
    832
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Ip epg - does not work from czech republic

    Philips please help, IP EPG from Czech Republic DOES NOT WORK! Please look at picture there is tottaly wrong content!

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IPEPG.jpg 
Views:	141 
Size:	291.8 KB 
ID:	1735

    thank you for support
    erteste

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 51,912, Level: 70
    Level completed: 55%, Points required for next Level: 638
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6,059
    Points
    51,912
    Level
    70
    Thanks
    158
    Thanked 176 Times in 157 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    press option button and chose "reload"... or delete internet/nettv memory.

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    Bronze Member
    Points: 832, Level: 7
    Level completed: 41%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience PointsTagger Second Class

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    18
    Points
    832
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Toengel View Post
    Hi,

    press option button and chose "reload"... or delete internet/nettv memory.

    Toengel@Alex

    hi alex,

    clear and reloaded but still the same picture, so this is not problem on my TV but this is problem on Philips side!!

    thank you for support
    erteste

  4. #4
    Bronze Member
    Points: 832, Level: 7
    Level completed: 41%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience PointsTagger Second Class

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    18
    Points
    832
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    for ALEX

    cleared and page refreshed but this picture is still the same, so this is not problem on my TV but this is problen on Philips side! This is big problem for everybody from Czech republic this IP EPG does not work corectly and is totally useles.

    please help
    erteste

  5. #5
    Diamond Member
    Points: 51,912, Level: 70
    Level completed: 55%, Points required for next Level: 638
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6,059
    Points
    51,912
    Level
    70
    Thanks
    158
    Thanked 176 Times in 157 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    it's not only in your country - also in Germany some channel have "no information available"...

    Toengel@Alex

  6. #6
    Bronze Member
    Points: 832, Level: 7
    Level completed: 41%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience PointsTagger Second Class

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    18
    Points
    832
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    for ALEX

    ok, but other channels with some info are totally wrong - IP EPG does not work from Czech Republic anymore

    please help
    erteste

  7. #7
    Bronze Member
    Points: 832, Level: 7
    Level completed: 41%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience PointsTagger Second Class

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    18
    Points
    832
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    for example

    for example - Philips totally useless IP EPG from Czech Republic

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IPEPG4.jpg 
Views:	107 
Size:	542.7 KB 
ID:	1738
    Last edited by erteste123; 02-17-2013 at 06:24 PM. Reason: too big picture

  8. #8
    Bronze Member
    Points: 832, Level: 7
    Level completed: 41%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience PointsTagger Second Class

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    18
    Points
    832
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Is there any responsible person from philips ?? Ip epg does not work more than 7 days from czech republic. Philips please help

    for example:

    Attachment 1754

  9. #9
    Moderator
    Points: 9,766, Level: 29
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 184
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Tagger Second Class5000 Experience Points1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Overdrive
    Philips - Benedickte's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,015
    Points
    9,766
    Level
    29
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 18 Times in 16 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by erteste123 View Post
    Is there any responsible person from philips ?? Ip epg does not work more than 7 days from czech republic. Philips please help

    for example:
    Hi Erteste.

    Could you please provide me with the following information:
    Full model number:
    Software version installed on the TV:

    Thanks.

    Beste regards,
    Benedickte
    Forum Mod

  10. #10
    Bronze Member
    Points: 832, Level: 7
    Level completed: 41%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience PointsTagger Second Class

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    18
    Points
    832
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi Benedicte,

    model number: 55PFL6606H/12
    serial: ZH1N 1219 014691
    software: Q5551-0.14.104.0

    Best regards
    erteste


    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	serial2.jpg 
Views:	61 
Size:	62.1 KB 
ID:	1762

  11. #11
    Moderator
    Points: 9,766, Level: 29
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 184
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Tagger Second Class5000 Experience Points1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Overdrive
    Philips - Benedickte's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,015
    Points
    9,766
    Level
    29
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 18 Times in 16 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by erteste123 View Post
    Hi Benedicte,

    model number: 55PFL6606H/12
    serial: ZH1N 1219 014691
    software: Q5551-0.14.104.0

    Best regards
    erteste

    Hi Erteste.

    Thank you for this information.

    Are you still experiencing this?

    Best regards,
    Benedickte
    Forum Mod

  12. #12
    Bronze Member
    Points: 832, Level: 7
    Level completed: 41%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience PointsTagger Second Class

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    18
    Points
    832
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    yes, still the same problem, please help

    best regards
    erteste

  13. #13
    New Member
    Points: 52, Level: 1
    Level completed: 2%, Points required for next Level: 98
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Mlada Boleslav / Czech Republic
    Posts
    1
    Points
    52
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I have the same problem. I tought it was something wrong only with our TV, but as I read messages above, there is a general problem from PHILIPS in Czech Republic. Is somebody doing something with this problem?????

  14. #14
    Bronze Member
    Points: 832, Level: 7
    Level completed: 41%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience PointsTagger Second Class

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    18
    Points
    832
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi Benedicte,

    do you have any news from Philips? IP EPG does not work from Czech Rep but I am bored posting screenshot again and again and again without any response. Please tell me why IP EPG does not work?

    thank you
    erteste

  15. #15
    Bronze Member
    Points: 832, Level: 7
    Level completed: 41%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience PointsTagger Second Class

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    18
    Points
    832
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    today:

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2tv06032013.jpg 
Views:	72 
Size:	516.5 KB 
ID:	1788

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Tags for this Topic

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •