Results 1 to 4 of 4
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 44, Level: 1
    Level completed: 88%, Points required for next Level: 6
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    montevideo
    Posts
    2
    Points
    44
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    probleMA DE SOFTWARE

    Hola queria saber si alguien me puede evacuar una duda, en primer lugar queria saber si alguien me puede decir como hago para ingresar al menu de la television sin control remoto ya que se me extravio en una mudanza es un phillips series 5 de 32 led y el otro punto era que queria saber como puedo hacer para que me deje ver la imagen cuando conecto la computadora a hdmi a la tele ya que me pone que no hay señal

  2. #2
    Silver Member
    Points: 3,210, Level: 16
    Level completed: 40%, Points required for next Level: 240
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Overdrive1 year registered1000 Experience PointsTagger First ClassNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Master Tagger

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    73
    Points
    3,210
    Level
    16
    Thanks
    28
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    Rep Power
    3
    Please write in English - this is an English-language forum. Thanks!

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 44, Level: 1
    Level completed: 88%, Points required for next Level: 6
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    montevideo
    Posts
    2
    Points
    44
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello I wanted to know if anyone can evacuate a doubt, first wanted to know if anyone can tell me how do I access the menu of the TV without remote control and that I lost in a move is a phillips 32 led series 5 and the other point was that I wanted to know how I can do to let me see the picture when I connect the computer to the TV and HDMI makes me no signal

  4. #4
    Silver Member
    Points: 3,256, Level: 16
    Level completed: 52%, Points required for next Level: 194
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsOverdriveNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    127
    Points
    3,256
    Level
    16
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    Which model do you have? 32PFL5xxx/xx?

    »How can I open "Home menu" without remote control?
    Problem with HDMI and PC, "no Signal"?«

    Use google for translate:
    http://translate.google.pt/#es/pt/

    Quote Originally Posted by fedemulti View Post
    Hola queria saber si alguien me puede evacuar una duda, en primer lugar queria saber si alguien me puede decir como hago para ingresar al menu de la television sin control remoto ya que se me extravio en una mudanza es un phillips series 5 de 32 led y el otro punto era que queria saber como puedo hacer para que me deje ver la imagen cuando conecto la computadora a hdmi a la tele ya que me pone que no hay señal

Similar Topics

  1. Problema de luz y contraste en t.v. Serie 7000 led
    By bcncandido92@gmail.com in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-24-2013, 04:45 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •