Results 1 to 5 of 5
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 151, Level: 2
    Level completed: 1%, Points required for next Level: 99
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!31 days registered100 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Macedonia
    Posts
    4
    Points
    151
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    42PFL4307H shifting channel problem

    i have 42PFL4307H tv since 2012 november and i have latest software 0.96 but the problem is still here when i change channel screen go black you hear sound but when you try to shift again channel will go on the last channel which you whatch for exsample

    if you on channel 10 and you shift to channel 3 screen is black and you hear sound from channel 3 but when you try to fix shift one channel up to 4 then you see channel 10 theat is weird

    Please fix theat and release new updates becouse is very anoying

    Regards
    Goran

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Points: 9,766, Level: 29
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 184
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Tagger Second Class5000 Experience Points1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Overdrive
    Philips - Benedickte's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,015
    Points
    9,766
    Level
    29
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 18 Times in 16 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi Gorantec.

    Could you please confirm where you're gettign the signals from? (internal or external tuner).
    Please reinstall the TV and do a complete/full channel search/installation.

    Best regards,
    Benedickte


    Quote Originally Posted by gorantec View Post
    i have 42PFL4307H tv since 2012 november and i have latest software 0.96 but the problem is still here when i change channel screen go black you hear sound but when you try to shift again channel will go on the last channel which you whatch for exsample

    if you on channel 10 and you shift to channel 3 screen is black and you hear sound from channel 3 but when you try to fix shift one channel up to 4 then you see channel 10 theat is weird

    Please fix theat and release new updates becouse is very anoying

    Regards
    Goran
    Forum Mod

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 151, Level: 2
    Level completed: 1%, Points required for next Level: 99
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!31 days registered100 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Macedonia
    Posts
    4
    Points
    151
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Philips - Benedickte View Post
    Hi Gorantec.

    Could you please confirm where you're gettign the signals from? (internal or external tuner).
    Please reinstall the TV and do a complete/full channel search/installation.

    Best regards,
    Benedickte
    im getting signal from internal TV tuner and i have try couple times reinstaling and searching channels and it's the same

  4. #4
    Moderator
    Points: 9,766, Level: 29
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 184
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Tagger Second Class5000 Experience Points1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Overdrive
    Philips - Benedickte's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,015
    Points
    9,766
    Level
    29
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 18 Times in 16 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by gorantec View Post
    im getting signal from internal TV tuner and i have try couple times reinstaling and searching channels and it's the same
    HI Goran.

    Are you using any cam cards/ CI+ modules? if so what model is it?
    Who are your provider?

    Best regards,
    Benedickte
    Forum Mod

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 151, Level: 2
    Level completed: 1%, Points required for next Level: 99
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!31 days registered100 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Macedonia
    Posts
    4
    Points
    151
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Philips - Benedickte View Post
    HI Goran.

    Are you using any cam cards/ CI+ modules? if so what model is it?
    Who are your provider?

    Best regards,
    Benedickte

    No im using the tuner from TV DVB-C my provider is local cable operator

Similar Topics

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-21-2013, 12:30 PM
  2. Problem with 42pfl4307h
    By nomes in forum TV: 3D
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-07-2013, 03:16 PM
  3. Problem with Greek subtitles on 42PFL4307H-12
    By VASSILIOS in forum TV: Software 2012 models
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-11-2012, 09:05 AM
  4. Problem with 42PFL4307H/12: cannot find digital channels.
    By alexandros in forum TV: Software 2012 models
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-19-2012, 08:38 PM
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-11-2012, 11:09 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •