Results 1 to 5 of 5
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 194, Level: 2
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 56
    Overall activity: 7.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!31 days registered100 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    chicago
    Posts
    8
    Points
    194
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    phillips insight wireless monitors 2pk

    i have the wireless monitors but they stopped working about two weeks ago. At home I am able to see one of the two monitors but once I leave both monitors are off line.

    when i tried to reset this is the message i get:
    server error the service you requested is currently unavailable. We apologize for this interruption in service.

    does this mean that website is down and will it come back on again.

    thanks.

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Points: 18,944, Level: 41
    Level completed: 99%, Points required for next Level: 6
    Overall activity: 3.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!OverdriveVeteran10000 Experience Points
    Philips - QK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    882
    Points
    18,944
    Level
    41
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked 37 Times in 33 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear ulisescoronel,

    Firstly, welcome to the Wireless Home Monitor forum.

    May I know if this issue persists? Judging from the symptom you described, it can be due to the network bandwidth that your carrier provides. For downloading speed, it requires 600Kb for M100 & 1.7Mb-2Mb for B120.

    Kind regards,
    Philips moderation team
    Forum Mod

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 194, Level: 2
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 56
    Overall activity: 7.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!31 days registered100 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    chicago
    Posts
    8
    Points
    194
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    bandwidth

    i checked the bandwidth and it is 20Mhz i get uverse max speed 12Mbps.

  4. #4
    Moderator
    Points: 18,944, Level: 41
    Level completed: 99%, Points required for next Level: 6
    Overall activity: 3.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!OverdriveVeteran10000 Experience Points
    Philips - QK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    882
    Points
    18,944
    Level
    41
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked 37 Times in 33 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear ulisescoronel,

    We are checking with the team on your issue and we shall update you as soon as we hear back from the team.

    Kind regards,
    Philips Moderation Team
    Forum Mod

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 194, Level: 2
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 56
    Overall activity: 7.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!31 days registered100 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    chicago
    Posts
    8
    Points
    194
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    i tried to connect monitors today and i got " server error cannot communicate with Yoics service"

    what can i do to connect.

Similar Topics

  1. Insight - app for android
    By mindorff in forum Apps: SimplyShare
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-21-2015, 11:20 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •