Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 34
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 183, Level: 2
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 67
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!31 days registered100 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    6
    Points
    183
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    reconnection to streamlum account after factory reset of was6050

    Hi there i am not able to connect to Philips stremlum internet radio. support said to connect with a new account and that did not work. I have not been able to use my radio for internet station since friday.

    please can any one help on this matter

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Points: 1,479, Level: 10
    Level completed: 65%, Points required for next Level: 71
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered1000 Experience Points
    Philips - Tereza's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    184
    Points
    1,479
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Thanked 9 Times in 8 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear Radioguyana,

    does it mean you cannot see the list of available Internet Radio channels or the device just won't play it?
    Forum Mod

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 183, Level: 2
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 67
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!31 days registered100 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    6
    Points
    183
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    it wont every time you put email and password in it says incorrect password. so you cant listen to any internet stations only fm radio.

  4. #4
    New Member
    Points: 183, Level: 2
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 67
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!31 days registered100 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    6
    Points
    183
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    factory reset the radio 10 times all ready. also tried with another email address and password and got the same problem with the internet radio side incorrect password. its the same password i use to log into the support site and forum.

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 12, Level: 1
    Level completed: 23%, Points required for next Level: 38
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    1
    Points
    12
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I have the same problem with my MCi300 - I have changed my password on My
    philips but still cannot log on to internet radio

  6. #6
    Moderator
    Points: 7,023, Level: 24
    Level completed: 95%, Points required for next Level: 27
    Overall activity: 99.8%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registeredOverdrive5000 Experience Points
    Philips - Rafal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,149
    Points
    7,023
    Level
    24
    Thanks
    27
    Thanked 44 Times in 41 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear Valerie,

    Please pm me your wired MAC address and registration email. We will register the device for you again.

    Kind regards,
    Philips Moderation Team

  7. #7
    Moderator
    Points: 1,479, Level: 10
    Level completed: 65%, Points required for next Level: 71
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered1000 Experience Points
    Philips - Tereza's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    184
    Points
    1,479
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Thanked 9 Times in 8 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear Radioguyana,

    I have sent you a PM. Kindly check your inbox messages and get back to me.

    Thank you very much.

    Kind Regards,

    Philips Moderator Team
    Forum Mod

  8. #8
    New Member
    Points: 14, Level: 1
    Level completed: 27%, Points required for next Level: 36
    Overall activity: 5.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    2
    Points
    14
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I have the same problem on my WAS7500.

    Regards, Igor

  9. #9
    New Member
    Points: 183, Level: 2
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 67
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!31 days registered100 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    6
    Points
    183
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    yea they have refer to it department so waiting on a responce from them......

  10. #10
    New Member
    Points: 183, Level: 2
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 67
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!31 days registered100 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    6
    Points
    183
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    password reset did not work. still getting the same incorrect password when i try to log in with new password.

    chris

  11. #11
    New Member
    Points: 14, Level: 1
    Level completed: 27%, Points required for next Level: 36
    Overall activity: 5.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    2
    Points
    14
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I tried factory reset, pasword reset and created new account but always get the same "password incorect" error

  12. #12
    Moderator
    Points: 1,479, Level: 10
    Level completed: 65%, Points required for next Level: 71
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered1000 Experience Points
    Philips - Tereza's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    184
    Points
    1,479
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Thanked 9 Times in 8 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Also, if you could let us know your WiFi Mac address that would be great.

    Thank you very much.

    Kind Regards,

    Philips Moderator Team
    Forum Mod

  13. #13
    Moderator
    Points: 1,479, Level: 10
    Level completed: 65%, Points required for next Level: 71
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered1000 Experience Points
    Philips - Tereza's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    184
    Points
    1,479
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Thanked 9 Times in 8 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear radioguyana and ihudol,

    I will pass this for furhter investigation. Would you please let me know the serial numbers of your products? That would be very much appreciated.

    Thank you very much.

    Kind Regards,

    Philips Moderator Team
    Forum Mod

  14. #14
    Bronze Member
    Points: 299, Level: 3
    Level completed: 49%, Points required for next Level: 51
    Overall activity: 15.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered250 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    19
    Points
    299
    Level
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    The more I search these threads the more I see these "incorrect password" issues. I was starting to think it was just me so I take comfort in this but still frustrayed at the lack of response from Philips. Has anyone solved this problem?

    Regards
    Sean

  15. #15
    Moderator
    Points: 1,216, Level: 9
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 134
    Overall activity: 9.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered1000 Experience Points
    Philips - Joanna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    58
    Points
    1,216
    Level
    9
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear Seanparker,

    It is indeed a known issue to us, into which we are currently investigating. As we have already informed you, we will notify you as soon as a solution is proposed.

    We are sorry for any inconvenience caused by this, we are doing our best to resolve the issue.
    Thank you for your patience,
    Best,

    Joanna
    Forum Mod

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Topics

  1. WAS7500 Station - real factory reset
    By tez in forum Sound: Other Wireless Audio Models
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 12-30-2013, 08:42 AM
  2. Factory Reset
    By Tim123 in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-18-2013, 05:59 PM
  3. Is there a hardware reset to factory settings?
    By jemr in forum Sound: Fidelio Wireless Audio series (AW1000, AW2000, AW3000, AW5000, AW9000)
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-29-2012, 03:59 PM
  4. How to do a factory reset for BDP3200/98?
    By yuppy989 in forum Blu-ray: BDP2000 & 3000 Series
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-07-2012, 12:53 PM
  5. Reset vs Restore Factory settings
    By Cristiano in forum Sound: GoGear SA3-series (2011)
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-22-2011, 08:44 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •