Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 22 of 22
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #16
    New Member
    Points: 139, Level: 1
    Level completed: 89%, Points required for next Level: 11
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!31 days registered100 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    3
    Points
    139
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Philips can't turn AccuWeather off?!?! Don't Philips have control over their own products??
    I will never buy another Philips product again.

  2. #17
    New Member
    Points: 39, Level: 1
    Level completed: 78%, Points required for next Level: 11
    Overall activity: 9.0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registeredNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    4
    Points
    39
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    mci900/12 accweather

    Could someone at Philips just answer this for me: Why are we forced to use AccuWeather as standby screen? I really want only clock back as standby screen. Please help!

  3. #18
    Silver Member
    Points: 822, Level: 7
    Level completed: 36%, Points required for next Level: 128
    Overall activity: 15.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points
    William Wallace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Scotland
    Posts
    160
    Points
    822
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 12 Times in 12 Posts
    Rep Power
    2
    Hi guys,

    you can hide the accu weather from your standby screen by following these steps from the FAQ:
    http://www.p4c.philips.com/cgi-bin/c...w_partial.html

    Hope this helps,
    Cheers,
    WW

  4. #19
    New Member
    Points: 39, Level: 1
    Level completed: 78%, Points required for next Level: 11
    Overall activity: 9.0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registeredNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    4
    Points
    39
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I need help!My mci900 don't have accuweather (active stand by)! firmware 9.30...
    Thank's

  5. #20
    New Member
    Points: 39, Level: 1
    Level completed: 78%, Points required for next Level: 11
    Overall activity: 9.0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registeredNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    4
    Points
    39
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Thank's

  6. #21
    New Member
    Points: 39, Level: 1
    Level completed: 78%, Points required for next Level: 11
    Overall activity: 9.0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registeredNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    4
    Points
    39
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    mci900

    Hello!
    I have a problem: Don't have display accuweather on active stand by
    Please help!

  7. #22
    Silver Member
    Points: 2,385, Level: 13
    Level completed: 79%, Points required for next Level: 65
    Overall activity: 16.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registeredTagger Second Class1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    88
    Points
    2,385
    Level
    13
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    3
    My NP3900 used to think it was in Dronten, Netherlands. Lately it thinks it is in Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands. In fact it is in The Hague.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Topics

  1. WAS7500 Station - real factory reset
    By tez in forum Sound: Other Wireless Audio Models
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 12-30-2013, 08:42 AM
  2. Factory Reset
    By Tim123 in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-18-2013, 05:59 PM
  3. Is there a hardware reset to factory settings?
    By jemr in forum Sound: Fidelio Wireless Audio series (AW1000, AW2000, AW3000, AW5000, AW9000)
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-29-2012, 03:59 PM
  4. How to do a factory reset for BDP3200/98?
    By yuppy989 in forum Blu-ray: BDP2000 & 3000 Series
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-07-2012, 12:53 PM
  5. Reset vs Restore Factory settings
    By Cristiano in forum Sound: GoGear SA3-series (2011)
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-22-2011, 08:44 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •