Results 1 to 4 of 4
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    Bronze Member
    Points: 523, Level: 5
    Level completed: 73%, Points required for next Level: 27
    Overall activity: 13.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    20
    Points
    523
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Arrow 55PFL8008S souce menu

    Hi

    Is there anyway I can rearrange the source menu??

    I'd like to have:
    1. TV
    2. HDMI 1
    3. HDMI 2
    4. HDMI 3

  2. #2
    Bronze Member
    Points: 523, Level: 5
    Level completed: 73%, Points required for next Level: 27
    Overall activity: 13.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    20
    Points
    523
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    *source

  3. #3
    Moderator
    Points: 9,766, Level: 29
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 184
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Tagger Second Class5000 Experience Points1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Overdrive
    Philips - Benedickte's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,015
    Points
    9,766
    Level
    29
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 18 Times in 16 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by jea View Post
    Hi

    Is there anyway I can rearrange the source menu??

    I'd like to have:
    1. TV
    2. HDMI 1
    3. HDMI 2
    4. HDMI 3
    Hi Jea.

    I have checked with our TV here and you can rename and change the type (what's connected) of each source, but unfortunately not the order of them.

    Best regards,
    Benedickte
    Last edited by Philips - Benedickte; 05-08-2013 at 03:03 PM.
    Forum Mod

  4. #4
    Bronze Member
    Points: 523, Level: 5
    Level completed: 73%, Points required for next Level: 27
    Overall activity: 13.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    20
    Points
    523
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi,

    I don't understand why simplyshare is one of the first.

    And why is sat also before HDMI1? I have no sat attached, but a bluray at HDMI1.

    This is crazy.

Similar Topics

  1. 32pfl3606h/12 menu comes on by itself
    By hakkicat in forum TV: Software 2011 models
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-03-2013, 04:32 PM
  2. No Menu on Net TV with BDP5200/12
    By woschbs in forum Smart TV: Server Status and Maintenance Messages
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-03-2013, 08:04 PM
  3. DVD menu is not working
    By TheMarcello007 in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-14-2012, 06:34 AM
  4. service menu
    By xtremap26s in forum TV: Software 2010 models
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-21-2011, 09:44 AM
  5. enable menu's from TV
    By patrick in forum Smart TV: User Interface
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-03-2011, 05:51 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •