Results 1 to 9 of 9
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 25, Level: 1
    Level completed: 49%, Points required for next Level: 25
    Overall activity: 15.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    4
    Points
    25
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Cursor in Net TV don't move

    Since one or two months my cursor in Net TV don't move anymore and I can't start any app. All the rest works.... Please help.

  2. #2
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,230, Level: 9
    Level completed: 40%, Points required for next Level: 120
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!1 year registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    16
    Points
    1,230
    Level
    9
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Same for me with the latest firmware it seems to happen even more. Restarting smart TV is sometimes solving the problem. (37pfl6007)

  3. #3
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,269, Level: 72
    Level completed: 82%, Points required for next Level: 281
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,185
    Points
    55,269
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    @luukgo
    delete NetTV memory... What TV do you have exactly?

    Toengel@Alex

  4. #4
    New Member
    Points: 25, Level: 1
    Level completed: 49%, Points required for next Level: 25
    Overall activity: 15.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    4
    Points
    25
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi, I have the following model: 42PFL7695H/12
    You suggest to clean the memory of NetTV. How can I do that. Turning the TV off and on again don't work.

  5. #5
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,269, Level: 72
    Level completed: 82%, Points required for next Level: 281
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,185
    Points
    55,269
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    see the network option - there you will find the possibility to delete nettv memory.

    Toengel@Alex

  6. #6
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,230, Level: 9
    Level completed: 40%, Points required for next Level: 120
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!1 year registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    16
    Points
    1,230
    Level
    9
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Clear internet memory seems to do the trick ....

  7. #7
    New Member
    Points: 25, Level: 1
    Level completed: 49%, Points required for next Level: 25
    Overall activity: 15.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    4
    Points
    25
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi. Thanks for your help. Unfortunately the problem is not solved yet. I cleaned the memory and started NetTV again. That brings me in a Legal Disclaimer screen, which I have to accept. But I can't accept because.... also here the cursor and the OK-button don't work. :-(

  8. #8
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,269, Level: 72
    Level completed: 82%, Points required for next Level: 281
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,185
    Points
    55,269
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11

  9. #9
    New Member
    Points: 25, Level: 1
    Level completed: 49%, Points required for next Level: 25
    Overall activity: 15.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    4
    Points
    25
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Thanks Toengel. Next weekend I will try this and let you know. Cheers.

Similar Topics

  1. Broken Option: Move Picture
    By MartiniB in forum TV: Software 2012 models
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-02-2013, 10:45 AM
  2. No cursor and high delay
    By Rachias in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-08-2013, 08:38 PM
  3. Double cursor in NetTV browser
    By vicosanz in forum Smart TV: App Development
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-27-2012, 02:20 AM
  4. feature request: move app to SD
    By katze in forum Apps: MyRemote App (for Android)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-05-2012, 05:17 PM
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-22-2011, 03:33 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •