Results 1 to 5 of 5
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 25, Level: 1
    Level completed: 49%, Points required for next Level: 25
    Overall activity: 22.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    5
    Points
    25
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0

    TV Record Button on 55pfl6678s

    Anytime i press the record button on my philips tv remote control it says you cant record on analogue channels.

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 49,889, Level: 69
    Level completed: 10%, Points required for next Level: 1,261
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience Points25000 Experience Points
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,933
    Points
    49,889
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    147
    Thanked 159 Times in 141 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    that's true - you can only record digital broadcasts...

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 25, Level: 1
    Level completed: 49%, Points required for next Level: 25
    Overall activity: 22.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    5
    Points
    25
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    but it does record when i schedule the recordings

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 49,889, Level: 69
    Level completed: 10%, Points required for next Level: 1,261
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience Points25000 Experience Points
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,933
    Points
    49,889
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    147
    Thanked 159 Times in 141 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    when you schedule... are these analogue channels or digital ones?

    Toengel@Alex

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 25, Level: 1
    Level completed: 49%, Points required for next Level: 25
    Overall activity: 22.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    5
    Points
    25
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    well, I think they are analogue channels because i cant record with the record button straight up. so if i do it the other way , it works.

Similar Topics

  1. can not record on 46PFL8007T/12
    By sasan in forum TV: USB-recording
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-23-2013, 06:34 PM
  2. Record to Dropbox upon Alert?
    By briansp in forum Apps: In.Sight Wireless Monitor and In.Sight App
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-04-2013, 08:16 AM
  3. Record TV using ´network´ HDD
    By Boijng in forum TV: Installation
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-03-2012, 11:40 AM
  4. Using USB HDD to record TV and to watch .avi
    By groufo in forum TV: USB-recording
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-19-2012, 07:43 AM
  5. USB HDD - Using one partition to record and one for own files
    By thomas81 in forum TV: USB-recording
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-08-2011, 07:32 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •