Results 1 to 5 of 5
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 25, Level: 1
    Level completed: 49%, Points required for next Level: 25
    Overall activity: 22.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    5
    Points
    25
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0

    TV Record Button on 55pfl6678s

    Anytime i press the record button on my philips tv remote control it says you cant record on analogue channels.

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,269, Level: 72
    Level completed: 82%, Points required for next Level: 281
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,185
    Points
    55,269
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    that's true - you can only record digital broadcasts...

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 25, Level: 1
    Level completed: 49%, Points required for next Level: 25
    Overall activity: 22.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    5
    Points
    25
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    but it does record when i schedule the recordings

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,269, Level: 72
    Level completed: 82%, Points required for next Level: 281
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,185
    Points
    55,269
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    when you schedule... are these analogue channels or digital ones?

    Toengel@Alex

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 25, Level: 1
    Level completed: 49%, Points required for next Level: 25
    Overall activity: 22.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    5
    Points
    25
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    well, I think they are analogue channels because i cant record with the record button straight up. so if i do it the other way , it works.

Similar Topics

  1. can not record on 46PFL8007T/12
    By sasan in forum TV: USB-recording
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-23-2013, 07:34 PM
  2. Record to Dropbox upon Alert?
    By briansp in forum Apps: In.Sight Wireless Monitor and In.Sight App
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-04-2013, 09:16 AM
  3. Record TV using ´network´ HDD
    By Boijng in forum TV: Installation
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-03-2012, 12:40 PM
  4. Using USB HDD to record TV and to watch .avi
    By groufo in forum TV: USB-recording
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-19-2012, 08:43 AM
  5. USB HDD - Using one partition to record and one for own files
    By thomas81 in forum TV: USB-recording
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-08-2011, 08:32 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •