Results 1 to 4 of 4

Topic: Maxdome?

  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 17, Level: 1
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 33
    Overall activity: 7.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    2
    Points
    17
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Maxdome?

    Hi,
    since one week I've got NetTV with my blueray-player.
    But... there are only boring apps like weather, youtube - also when I search the AppGallery.
    I was looking forward to see maxdome on this device - but I do not find it!
    Is NetTV (SmartTV) always the same? Or is it different when I got 'only' the blueray-player-version?
    (my player's firmware is up to date)

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 52,416, Level: 70
    Level completed: 91%, Points required for next Level: 134
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6,059
    Points
    52,416
    Level
    70
    Thanks
    158
    Thanked 176 Times in 157 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    maybe you like to mention your model? ;-)

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 17, Level: 1
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 33
    Overall activity: 7.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    2
    Points
    17
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Blu-Ray Disc Player BDP7500 MK II

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 52,416, Level: 70
    Level completed: 91%, Points required for next Level: 134
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6,059
    Points
    52,416
    Level
    70
    Thanks
    158
    Thanked 176 Times in 157 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    your BDP is a 2010 model and does not have the necessary DRM support. So you won't get Maxdome on that device.

    Toengel@Alex

Similar Topics

  1. New on Net TV: MAXDOME
    By Philips - Mark in forum Smart TV: Video Store
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-08-2012, 11:15 AM
  2. Maxdome on NetTV
    By bjoernwolter in forum Smart TV: Video Store
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 01-22-2012, 01:50 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •