Results 1 to 4 of 4

Topic: Maxdome?

  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 17, Level: 1
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 33
    Overall activity: 7.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    2
    Points
    17
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Maxdome?

    Hi,
    since one week I've got NetTV with my blueray-player.
    But... there are only boring apps like weather, youtube - also when I search the AppGallery.
    I was looking forward to see maxdome on this device - but I do not find it!
    Is NetTV (SmartTV) always the same? Or is it different when I got 'only' the blueray-player-version?
    (my player's firmware is up to date)

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 79,607, Level: 87
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 543
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengels Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,881
    Points
    79,607
    Level
    87
    Thanks
    204
    Thanked 309 Times in 274 Posts
    Rep Power
    13
    Hi,

    maybe you like to mention your model? ;-)

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 17, Level: 1
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 33
    Overall activity: 7.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    2
    Points
    17
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Blu-Ray Disc Player BDP7500 MK II

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 79,607, Level: 87
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 543
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengels Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,881
    Points
    79,607
    Level
    87
    Thanks
    204
    Thanked 309 Times in 274 Posts
    Rep Power
    13
    Hi,

    your BDP is a 2010 model and does not have the necessary DRM support. So you won't get Maxdome on that device.

    Toengel@Alex

Similar Topics

  1. New on Net TV: MAXDOME
    By Philips - Mark in forum Smart TV: Apps
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-08-2012, 11:15 AM
  2. Maxdome on NetTV
    By bjoernwolter in forum Smart TV: Apps
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 01-22-2012, 01:50 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •