Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 25 of 25
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #16
    Silver Member
    Points: 2,912, Level: 15
    Level completed: 54%, Points required for next Level: 138
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    128
    Points
    2,912
    Level
    15
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    Hi Artur, just wanna check if you have tried to connect with Ethernet cable as the thread referred by Blechtrottel. But you have to do the factory reset before connect to the Ethernet cable

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Volume For This Useful Post:

    Artur79 (01-27-2014)

  3. #17
    Moderator
    Points: 6,722, Level: 24
    Level completed: 35%, Points required for next Level: 328
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registeredOverdrive5000 Experience Points
    Philips - Rafal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,088
    Points
    6,722
    Level
    24
    Thanks
    23
    Thanked 42 Times in 39 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear Artur79,

    Have you tried wired ethernet connection as suggested by other users in this thread?

    http://www.supportforum.philips.com/...delay-fixed-it

    Kind regards,
    Philips Moderation Team

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Philips - Rafal For This Useful Post:

    Artur79 (01-27-2014)

  5. #18
    New Member
    Points: 49, Level: 1
    Level completed: 98%, Points required for next Level: 1
    Overall activity: 40.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    4
    Points
    49
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    HEllo Volume and Rafal!
    Thank you for your email!
    No I did not try with ethernet cable and I don't want to do this, because I have to watch a cable trough the living room! (That was the reason why I bought such a non cable product! Anyway, it won't solve the prolem!)
    Volume, thank you for your help!
    Rafal, you or your support team or any one else (I don't know who...) must fix this problem!
    I really don't need suggestions, mostly what I don't understand (I am not in the IT business)! Send me a new softwer, or a new product or someone who will make it or I don't know!
    I need a product what I was paying for!
    Waiting for your comments:
    Thank you, Artur

  6. #19
    Moderator
    Points: 6,722, Level: 24
    Level completed: 35%, Points required for next Level: 328
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registeredOverdrive5000 Experience Points
    Philips - Rafal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,088
    Points
    6,722
    Level
    24
    Thanks
    23
    Thanked 42 Times in 39 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear Artur79,

    What is your TV model number please?
    Has it got the latest software?

    Regards,
    Philips Moderation Team
    Last edited by Philips - Rafal; 01-28-2014 at 01:31 PM.

  7. #20
    New Member
    Points: 12, Level: 1
    Level completed: 23%, Points required for next Level: 38
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    1
    Points
    12
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi Philips

    I got the same delay issue and no possibility for wired ethernet, I got a updated Sony TV.

    Suggestions?

    Br

  8. #21
    Moderator
    Points: 6,722, Level: 24
    Level completed: 35%, Points required for next Level: 328
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registeredOverdrive5000 Experience Points
    Philips - Rafal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,088
    Points
    6,722
    Level
    24
    Thanks
    23
    Thanked 42 Times in 39 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hello,

    Philips TVs have an option to synchronise audio in case there is sound delay.

    You need to switch on the audio sync delay on the TV to synchronise the audio and video.

    Kind regards,
    Philips Moderation Team

  9. #22
    New Member
    Points: 49, Level: 1
    Level completed: 98%, Points required for next Level: 1
    Overall activity: 40.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    4
    Points
    49
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Philips - Rafal View Post
    Dear Artur79,

    What is your TV model number please?
    Has it got the latest software?

    Regards,
    Philips Moderation Team
    Hello,
    Philips pfl7676
    Artur

  10. #23
    Moderator
    Points: 6,722, Level: 24
    Level completed: 35%, Points required for next Level: 328
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registeredOverdrive5000 Experience Points
    Philips - Rafal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,088
    Points
    6,722
    Level
    24
    Thanks
    23
    Thanked 42 Times in 39 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear Artur79,

    I have sent you a pm. Please check your inbox.

    Kind regards,
    Philips Moderation Team

  11. #24
    New Member
    Points: 12, Level: 1
    Level completed: 23%, Points required for next Level: 38
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    1
    Points
    12
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I am also experiencing a severe lag when connecting my tv through To Aux-In. It is not the tv; all wired connections work fine through other speakers and headphones.I am not in a position to connect it to my router via Ethernet to fix it, and quite frankly think it's unacceptable for any wired connection to have such a severe lag. I will be returning soon if I don't get a fix on this.

  12. #25
    New Member
    Points: 12, Level: 1
    Level completed: 23%, Points required for next Level: 38
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    2
    Points
    12
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I have the problem that if I want to use the optical input, it works only once. If I listen to music via a dlna client and want to switch back to optical, I have to restart the device, which is a pain. Any suggestions?

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Topics

  1. AW9000 How to scroll down via PC ?
    By paulvr in forum Sound: Fidelio Wireless Audio series (AW1000, AW2000, AW3000, AW5000, AW9000)
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-19-2013, 08:59 AM
  2. problem with optical conection hts3531
    By gabonaxo in forum Sound: Home Cinema Sound
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-01-2013, 09:11 AM
  3. Sound Delay
    By kwak in forum Sound: Sound Hub (2.1 system)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-07-2013, 12:29 PM
  4. Problem with optical output
    By bestbas in forum Sound: Fidelio Wireless Audio series (AW1000, AW2000, AW3000, AW5000, AW9000)
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-25-2013, 09:52 AM
  5. AW9000 and 32pfl9705
    By Antifouling in forum Sound: Fidelio Wireless Audio series (AW1000, AW2000, AW3000, AW5000, AW9000)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-07-2013, 06:16 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •