Results 1 to 2 of 2
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 16, Level: 1
    Level completed: 31%, Points required for next Level: 34
    Overall activity: 8.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    1
    Points
    16
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Remote Control

    My remote has taken a live of its own no matter what button you press 00000 comes on the display of the screen i use my sky remote to work the tv normally and this also happens any help please.

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Points: 19,523, Level: 42
    Level completed: 64%, Points required for next Level: 327
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive10000 Experience Points1 year registered
    Philips - Ina's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    3,177
    Points
    19,523
    Level
    42
    Thanks
    44
    Thanked 105 Times in 89 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by fiona View Post
    My remote has taken a live of its own no matter what button you press 00000 comes on the display of the screen i use my sky remote to work the tv normally and this also happens any help please.

    Hi fiona,

    Please provide the TV model number for us to be better able to assist you with this.

    Best regards,
    Ina

Similar Topics

  1. Remote Control
    By g4dg3t in forum Sound: DS8000- and DS9000-series
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-16-2013, 02:13 PM
  2. Control PC with the remote control
    By elpresidente in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-07-2013, 10:14 AM
  3. JS: PC as remote control
    By Racker in forum Smart TV: App Development
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-30-2012, 05:20 PM
  4. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-19-2011, 02:11 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •