Results 1 to 3 of 3
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 17, Level: 1
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 33
    Overall activity: 16.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    2
    Points
    17
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Go Gear Raga 4gb

    Hello,

    first of all i want to excuses for my bad English, its not my motherlangauge. I'm from The Netherlands.

    I have a problem with my Philips GoGear RaGa 4GB, modelnumber is: SA2RGA04S/02 or SA2RGA04SN/02.

    If i want to start my MP3 player i get no reaction, when i connect my MP3 with my laptop with USB-cable i come in a strange menu. I can choose between 2 options: Nabít a prenést or nabít a prehrát.
    I googled it, what i know now its Czech.
    Nábit a přenést means: Charge and Transfer
    Nábit a přehrát means: Charge and play

    If i select Nábit a přenést i get the normal view of charging. If i disconnect the cable my MP3 start up the same as before, but after the picture of 'register your product on philips.com(etc.)' i get an error screen or something. I can't see nothing normal at my screen and can't select a thing.
    If i select Nábit a přehrát the MP3 start the normal way up like the other option, with the same problem. I can't see an menu or something.

    I tried a few things to fix this problem.
    First i tried to reset my MP3 with the reset button, but nothing changed. After that i tried to fix the problem with Songbirg. i downloaded songbird, tried to connect the Mp3 with songbird but i can't connect them because the is a problem with the mass storage. You can fix that problem with select something in the settings of your Mp3, but i can't see if i'm in the menu of mp3 when he is on. So i don't how to select the right thing.

    I hope you understand my problem, i hope you can help me.

    Shako

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Points: 8,609, Level: 27
    Level completed: 77%, Points required for next Level: 141
    Overall activity: 99.8%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive5000 Experience Points1 year registered
    Philips - Rafal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,462
    Points
    8,609
    Level
    27
    Thanks
    29
    Thanked 51 Times in 48 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear shako,

    Are you able to change the language setting?

    Regards,
    Philips Moderation Team

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 17, Level: 1
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 33
    Overall activity: 16.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    2
    Points
    17
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Philips - Rafal View Post
    Dear shako,

    Are you able to change the language setting?

    Regards,
    Philips Moderation Team
    No, i'm enable to change my language settings.
    I made a picture of my view after the normal startupscreens.

    http://postimg.org/image/8wrsipihx/

Similar Topics

  1. Go Gear SA5MXX
    By Clare in forum Sound: Other MP3/MP4 Models
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-18-2013, 07:45 AM
  2. Go Gear Ariaz won't turn on
    By c_chap2 in forum Sound: GoGear SA4-series (2012)
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-09-2013, 01:13 PM
  3. My go gear Vibe quit working!
    By DavidKH in forum Sound: GoGear SA1-series (2009)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-13-2013, 03:06 PM
  4. problem with my SA3 Go Gear Muse
    By SPR in forum Sound: GoGear SA3-series (2011)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-22-2013, 11:38 AM
  5. SA3CNT08K/37 Go Gear - Radio too loud
    By DroidMan in forum Sound: GoGear SA3-series (2011)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-30-2012, 11:57 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •