Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 557, Level: 6
    Level completed: 4%, Points required for next Level: 193
    Overall activity: 2.0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1
    Points
    557
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Unhappy volume button is not working on my smart tv.

    when i am watching tv everything is perfect and working, but when i use smart tv i cant change the volume

    the red light on the tv blinks but the volume doesnt go up or down.

    somebody got a solution for it??

    maybe there are more buttons not working but i dont know that.

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Points: 17,247, Level: 39
    Level completed: 99%, Points required for next Level: 3
    Overall activity: 94.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive10000 Experience Points1 year registered
    Philips - Ina's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    3,037
    Points
    17,247
    Level
    39
    Thanks
    36
    Thanked 102 Times in 86 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by brt1234 View Post
    when i am watching tv everything is perfect and working, but when i use smart tv i cant change the volume

    the red light on the tv blinks but the volume doesnt go up or down.

    somebody got a solution for it??

    maybe there are more buttons not working but i dont know that.

    Hi brt1234,

    Please also mention your SmartTV model and the current software version installed.

    Do you have this issue in all apps or specific apps only?

    Have you tried clearing the internet/app memory?

    Best regards,
    Ina
    Forum Mod

Similar Topics

  1. 55pfl8008 and Logitech Harmony One 2D/3D button not working
    By wimpiev in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-27-2014, 03:18 PM
  2. No button for smart tv in my remote control
    By daenmoyano in forum Smart TV: Installation
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-25-2013, 08:53 AM
  3. GoGear Vibe Volume Button not working!
    By abby in forum Sound: GoGear SA1-series (2009)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-04-2013, 02:34 PM
  4. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-09-2012, 07:23 PM
  5. one of my NP2900/12 devices is not working anymore, power button just blinks
    By roger.breu in forum Sound: Other Wireless Audio Models
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-05-2012, 10:24 AM

Tags for this Topic

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •