Results 1 to 10 of 10
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 58, Level: 1
    Level completed: 8%, Points required for next Level: 92
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Points
    58
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    CI+ for 32PFL4508H/12

    Hello , I have philips model:32PFL 4508H/12 and my CI+ from RDS RCS dont work , digifilm hd ,cinemax apare crypt program i go to my provider hedecryptet semnal but same problem i have .What can i do ?

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Points: 18,054, Level: 41
    Level completed: 1%, Points required for next Level: 896
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive10000 Experience Points1 year registered
    Philips - Ina's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    3,109
    Points
    18,054
    Level
    41
    Thanks
    38
    Thanked 104 Times in 88 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Gabi79 View Post
    Hello , I have philips model:32PFL 4508H/12 and my CI+ from RDS RCS dont work , digifilm hd ,cinemax apare crypt program i go to my provider hedecryptet semnal but same problem i have .What can i do ?

    Hi Gabi79,

    What's the current software version installed on your TV?

    Also, have you checked that the CI+ card is up to date from your provider?

    Go to a channel that does not require decryption. Press OPTIONS > [Common Interface] > OK

    Check for updates for the CI+ card. Ask your provider for help if you need it, as this menu is generated from your provider.

    Also, could you please confirm your country?

    Best regards,
    Ina
    Forum Mod

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 58, Level: 1
    Level completed: 8%, Points required for next Level: 92
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Points
    58
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    my country it is Romania


    version TPM 1013E.003.002.000.001

    VPQ Flash PQX 0.34 2013/07/08

    Version AQ Flash AQ v 1.08 130521

    Best regards

  4. #4
    Moderator
    Points: 18,054, Level: 41
    Level completed: 1%, Points required for next Level: 896
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive10000 Experience Points1 year registered
    Philips - Ina's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    3,109
    Points
    18,054
    Level
    41
    Thanks
    38
    Thanked 104 Times in 88 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Gabi79 View Post
    my country it is Romania


    version TPM 1013E.003.002.000.001

    VPQ Flash PQX 0.34 2013/07/08

    Version AQ Flash AQ v 1.08 130521

    Best regards

    Hi Gabi79,

    Your provider has not certified your TV for their service, so we cannot guarantee that it will work as intended on this TV.

    But please do try to update to the latest software version (3.05) that has just been released:

    http://philips.to/1qOSHJ0

    Best regards,
    Ina
    Forum Mod

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 58, Level: 1
    Level completed: 8%, Points required for next Level: 92
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Points
    58
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    No,isn't work whith this update 3.05

  6. #6
    Moderator
    Points: 18,054, Level: 41
    Level completed: 1%, Points required for next Level: 896
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive10000 Experience Points1 year registered
    Philips - Ina's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    3,109
    Points
    18,054
    Level
    41
    Thanks
    38
    Thanked 104 Times in 88 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Gabi79 View Post
    No,isn't work whith this update 3.05

    Hi Gabi79,

    What version on CI+ card are you using?

    Best regards,
    Ina
    Forum Mod

  7. #7
    New Member
    Points: 58, Level: 1
    Level completed: 8%, Points required for next Level: 92
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Points
    58
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi, digi smart cam like this pictures Click image for larger version. 

Name:	desc?rcare.jpg 
Views:	19 
Size:	7.6 KB 
ID:	2478. Best regards

  8. #8
    Moderator
    Points: 18,054, Level: 41
    Level completed: 1%, Points required for next Level: 896
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive10000 Experience Points1 year registered
    Philips - Ina's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    3,109
    Points
    18,054
    Level
    41
    Thanks
    38
    Thanked 104 Times in 88 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi Gabi79.

    Thank you, but that doesn't tell me great deal about the card though.

    Is it a CI+ 1.2 or CI+ 1.3 card?

    Did you manage to check for updates to the card via the Common Interface menu as I previously advised?

    Best regards,
    Ina
    Forum Mod

  9. #9
    New Member
    Points: 58, Level: 1
    Level completed: 8%, Points required for next Level: 92
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Points
    58
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    hi ,i put card in my secound tv( its seria 8000 )and apaire hardware version 01000102 (and not update is for this card )

    in 32PFL 4508H isn't "see" this card

  10. #10
    Moderator
    Points: 18,054, Level: 41
    Level completed: 1%, Points required for next Level: 896
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive10000 Experience Points1 year registered
    Philips - Ina's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    3,109
    Points
    18,054
    Level
    41
    Thanks
    38
    Thanked 104 Times in 88 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Gabi79 View Post
    hi ,i put card in my secound tv( its seria 8000 )and apaire hardware version 01000102 (and not update is for this card )

    in 32PFL 4508H isn't "see" this card

    Hi Gabi79,

    The CAM module needs to support CI+ 1.3.

    Please check with your provider if the CAM is compatible.

    Best regards,
    Ina
    Forum Mod

Similar Topics

  1. Verbinden 32PFL4508H met mijn laptop / smartphone / tablet
    By Giebel in forum Smart TV: Installation
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-02-2014, 11:44 PM
  2. '32PFL4508H/12' with the last FW no play record
    By leonleon in forum TV: Software for the 4xx8 series
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-11-2013, 01:40 PM
  3. 32PFL4508h/12 - UPC certification for CI+
    By pjotrp in forum TV: Installation
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-27-2013, 03:04 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •