Results 1 to 8 of 8

Topic: Net tv issues

  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 24, Level: 1
    Level completed: 47%, Points required for next Level: 26
    Overall activity: 10.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Points
    24
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Net tv issues

    Hello my problem is I have model no bdp5200/05. I have been trying to access Net Tv but every time I try I get a message in top left hand corner of screen saying terms of use register in blue. I've tried everything I can think of to remove this but nothing works. Any help would be gratefully appreciated. Thanks

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,271, Level: 69
    Level completed: 38%, Points required for next Level: 879
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,962
    Points
    50,271
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    149
    Thanked 168 Times in 150 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    did you delete NetTV memory?

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 24, Level: 1
    Level completed: 47%, Points required for next Level: 26
    Overall activity: 10.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Points
    24
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Yea cleared that thanks

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,271, Level: 69
    Level completed: 38%, Points required for next Level: 879
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,962
    Points
    50,271
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    149
    Thanked 168 Times in 150 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    did you check the support website for the latest firmware update?

    Toengel@Alex

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 24, Level: 1
    Level completed: 47%, Points required for next Level: 26
    Overall activity: 10.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Points
    24
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I have not checked site but it has updated to the latest firmware but still same message as before.

  6. #6
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,271, Level: 69
    Level completed: 38%, Points required for next Level: 879
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,962
    Points
    50,271
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    149
    Thanked 168 Times in 150 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    does the player is saying that you are using the latest firmware? I'm asking, cause on the support website there is often a newer version available.

    Toengel@Alex

  7. #7
    New Member
    Points: 24, Level: 1
    Level completed: 47%, Points required for next Level: 26
    Overall activity: 10.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Points
    24
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    It says my firmware is sw:1.67 will look to see if any newer thanks

  8. #8
    New Member
    Points: 24, Level: 1
    Level completed: 47%, Points required for next Level: 26
    Overall activity: 10.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Points
    24
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    This is the latest firmware

    I have pressed the info button when my error message is on and I bet the following.

    Currently loaded address http://net TV.Coriolanus.com/blueportsevlets/blue porthole

    Domain name nett .corio.com
    Organisation. IBM Netherlands n.v.
    Is this correct
    Last edited by Kirsty; 03-21-2014 at 09:26 AM.

Similar Topics

  1. How many issues??????
    By Crisscass in forum Sound: Fidelio Wireless Audio series (AW1000, AW2000, AW3000, AW5000, AW9000)
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 04-29-2013, 08:37 AM
  2. Issues with getting net tv for the first time
    By BDG in forum Smart TV: Installation
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-25-2012, 10:49 PM
  3. .ts Issues via USB
    By soussef24 in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 06-05-2012, 06:01 AM
  4. Again MKV issues
    By Andrea Della Patria in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 01-28-2012, 12:58 AM
  5. np3500 issues
    By rtw2001 in forum Sound: Streamium NP Series (NP3900|NP3700|NP3500|NP3300|NP2900)
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-06-2012, 02:00 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •