Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 23 of 23
  1. #16
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,444, Level: 69
    Level completed: 50%, Points required for next Level: 706
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,974
    Points
    50,444
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    150
    Thanked 169 Times in 151 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    check at your Q10 for an option called like "Screen Mirroring" or "Screen Cast"...

    Toengel@Alex

  2. #17
    New Member
    Points: 32, Level: 1
    Level completed: 64%, Points required for next Level: 18
    Overall activity: 5.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    4
    Points
    32
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi,
    I understood nexus 4 is available for screencast , but it does'nt work. Both are seeing each other, I found 2/2 ... reading but no cast??

    Where coudlt I found a procedure to apply?


    nexus 4 with android 4.4
    Philips: 24PFL4228H SMART

    Thank you.

  3. #18
    Moderator
    Points: 15,994, Level: 38
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 456
    Overall activity: 99.7%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!10000 Experience PointsVeteran
    Philips - Thomas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1,632
    Points
    15,994
    Level
    38
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 29 Times in 28 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    in which Country do you live?

    Regards
    Thomas
    Forum Mod

  4. #19
    New Member
    Points: 32, Level: 1
    Level completed: 64%, Points required for next Level: 18
    Overall activity: 5.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    4
    Points
    32
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Philips - Thomas View Post
    Hi,

    in which Country do you live?

    Regards
    Thomas
    France, in Burgundy

    Regards

  5. #20
    Moderator
    Points: 15,994, Level: 38
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 456
    Overall activity: 99.7%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!10000 Experience PointsVeteran
    Philips - Thomas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1,632
    Points
    15,994
    Level
    38
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 29 Times in 28 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    okay, good.
    Do you use tghe original Android on your Nexus or any other FW? Like CM etc?

    Thomas
    Forum Mod

  6. #21
    New Member
    Points: 32, Level: 1
    Level completed: 64%, Points required for next Level: 18
    Overall activity: 5.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    4
    Points
    32
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    original android from google nexus:

    That's can give to you:

    android 4.4.4
    base band number:
    M9615A-CEFWMAZM-2.0.1701.03
    kernel:
    3.4.0-perf-ga6edd5e
    android-build@kdm5.cdbf.corp.google.com
    wed Apr 16 09:33:17 PDT 2014
    build number:
    KTU84P

    Can I do something else?

    regards

    michel

  7. #22
    Moderator
    Points: 15,994, Level: 38
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 456
    Overall activity: 99.7%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!10000 Experience PointsVeteran
    Philips - Thomas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1,632
    Points
    15,994
    Level
    38
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 29 Times in 28 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    i have asked some guys to confirm internally, i will come back to you asap.

    Thomas
    Forum Mod

  8. #23
    New Member
    Points: 32, Level: 1
    Level completed: 64%, Points required for next Level: 18
    Overall activity: 5.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    4
    Points
    32
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello,

    Did you find something for me??

    thank you

    michel

    Quote Originally Posted by Philips - Thomas View Post
    Hi,

    i have asked some guys to confirm internally, i will come back to you asap.

    Thomas

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Topics

  1. WiFi Connection Require "secure network"
    By davzarek in forum Apps: SimplyShare & TV Remote Control Apps
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-05-2013, 07:35 PM
  2. WiFi Media Connect cant project i keep getting "Connection Error"
    By Gossamer95 in forum Smart TV: Error Messages
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-18-2013, 02:31 AM
  3. Channels display "PROTECTED PROGRAM" "By TV-14,PG or G"
    By Tamela in forum TV: Installation
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-07-2013, 02:59 AM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-25-2013, 09:07 PM
  5. "Favourites" list of channels resetting back to "All"
    By mikensen in forum TV: Software 2012 models
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-29-2012, 08:59 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •