Results 1 to 4 of 4
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 14, Level: 1
    Level completed: 27%, Points required for next Level: 36
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    1
    Points
    14
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    HTL 4112B - Learn Mode

    Hello,

    When i press SRC for long time i see "LEAN" message on the lcd screen.

    But nothing explain how to use it in the manual

    Could you give me information about this function and how to use it ?

    Thank you !

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Points: 6,666, Level: 24
    Level completed: 24%, Points required for next Level: 384
    Overall activity: 99.5%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!5000 Experience Points1 year registered
    Philips - Sarka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    603
    Points
    6,666
    Level
    24
    Thanks
    24
    Thanked 16 Times in 16 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear Ankta,

    Thank you for contacting us on the forum. Can you please double check a model number of your Philips device?

    Kind regards,
    Sarka
    Philips Moderation Team

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 135, Level: 1
    Level completed: 85%, Points required for next Level: 15
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!31 days registered100 Experience Points

    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    9
    Points
    135
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by ankta View Post
    Hello,

    When i press SRC for long time i see "LEAN" message on the lcd screen.

    But nothing explain how to use it in the manual

    Could you give me information about this function and how to use it ?

    Thank you !
    Should be for programming a further RCU.
    Enter the learning mode, then press on Philips RCU the commands you want to map in another remote control (e.g. vol+/vol-), so press the key you want to assign in second RCU.
    You can use both remotes with Philips device, now.
    Last edited by frekino; 07-08-2014 at 10:04 AM.

  4. #4
    Moderator
    Points: 6,666, Level: 24
    Level completed: 24%, Points required for next Level: 384
    Overall activity: 99.5%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!5000 Experience Points1 year registered
    Philips - Sarka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    603
    Points
    6,666
    Level
    24
    Thanks
    24
    Thanked 16 Times in 16 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear Users,

    There is no active discussion on this topic for quite some time. Therefore, we may close the topic for the moment. In case you want to discuss further, you may start a new topic or send me a PM to re-open the topic.

    Thanks for your understanding in advance!

    Kind regards,
    Philips Moderation Team

Similar Topics

  1. MTP mode
    By Janski in forum Sound: GoGear SA4-series (2012)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-31-2014, 09:11 AM
  2. Don't miss any opportunity to learn
    By ecbritz in forum Apps: MyRemote App (for Android)
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-10-2012, 06:16 PM
  3. TV stuck in PC mode
    By pio4lfe in forum TV: Other
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-22-2012, 08:06 PM
  4. BDP 5100/12, 1.57=bad, when will they ever learn?
    By WHA1949 in forum Blu-ray: BDP5000 & 6000 Series
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-10-2011, 04:56 AM
  5. Eco mode??
    By patrick in forum Smart TV: User Interface
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-13-2010, 02:52 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •