Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 20 of 20
  1. #16
    New Member
    Points: 738, Level: 6
    Level completed: 94%, Points required for next Level: 12
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    1
    Points
    738
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I am presuming that this particular unit goes by the name GM1000 (non-wi-fi) / GM1001 (wi-fi) in Australia!? Can anyone confirm?
    Last edited by Mediabox; 12-31-2011 at 04:13 AM.

  2. #17
    Bronze Member
    Points: 2,129, Level: 12
    Level completed: 93%, Points required for next Level: 21
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!1 year registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    zwijndrecht
    Posts
    25
    Points
    2,129
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    that is correct

  3. #18
    Bronze Member
    Points: 2,129, Level: 12
    Level completed: 93%, Points required for next Level: 21
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!1 year registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    zwijndrecht
    Posts
    25
    Points
    2,129
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    apologies to all , i mentioned problems with my HMP5000 in dec/january, Philips solved the problem and did send me a new one!!!
    great service from Philips, however i did not update to new firmware yet
    regards

  4. #19
    New Member
    Points: 495, Level: 5
    Level completed: 45%, Points required for next Level: 55
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered250 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    4
    Points
    495
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I too have the same kind of problem and contacted the support team.They immediately solved my issue.I am happy that their support service is too fast

  5. #20
    New Member
    Points: 12, Level: 1
    Level completed: 23%, Points required for next Level: 38
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!
    ZoranKostadinov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    1
    Points
    12
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Is there is a possibility to connect a Hard drive with USB3.0 connector to HMP3000 . I recently have bought this kind of hard drive , thinking that my HMP 3000 will read files from it , but unfortunately HMP3000 does not recognize it ....
    Can this issue be fixed with some software upgrade , or this is a hardware disadvantage of this media player ?
    Thanks in advance

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •