Results 1 to 10 of 10

Topic: San disk

  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 1,059, Level: 8
    Level completed: 55%, Points required for next Level: 91
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    3
    Points
    1,059
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    San disk

    I like to have a san disk than my husband can use the mp4 for his own music.
    But my go gear muse 16 gb doesn't see the card. Do I something wrong???

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 51,160, Level: 70
    Level completed: 1%, Points required for next Level: 1,390
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6,031
    Points
    51,160
    Level
    70
    Thanks
    156
    Thanked 174 Times in 155 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    does the card work on your PC?

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 1,059, Level: 8
    Level completed: 55%, Points required for next Level: 91
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    3
    Points
    1,059
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    The card is work on the PC. I see the music. I 'm also put it in correct way to the Go gear.

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 51,160, Level: 70
    Level completed: 1%, Points required for next Level: 1,390
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6,031
    Points
    51,160
    Level
    70
    Thanks
    156
    Thanked 174 Times in 155 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    maybe the SD-Card need to be formatted inside the Go Gear. Does the manual state something about that?

    Toengel@Alex

  5. #5
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,051, Level: 8
    Level completed: 51%, Points required for next Level: 99
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    21
    Points
    1,051
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Are you trying to play directly from the SD card or copy files from the card to your player?

  6. #6
    Gold Member
    Points: 1,885, Level: 12
    Level completed: 12%, Points required for next Level: 265
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    276
    Points
    1,885
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    If you say that the muse dont see the card, what exactly do you mean by that?
    the Card itself is not shown on the standard screen, you need to "scroll" so if you see the normal "home" screen, just sroll to the right.

    for Music, if you select music the player does no make differences between card and internal memory

  7. #7
    Moderator
    Points: 3,014, Level: 15
    Level completed: 88%, Points required for next Level: 36
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registeredTagger Second Class1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Philips - Andrea's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    167
    Points
    3,014
    Level
    15
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi Lian

    If you are still having a problem, please let me know the model number (this will be on the sticker on your GoGear), so we can provide you with further advice.

    Kind regards
    Andrea
    Last edited by Philips - Andrea; 08-17-2011 at 08:51 AM.
    Forum Mod

  8. #8
    New Member
    Points: 1,059, Level: 8
    Level completed: 55%, Points required for next Level: 91
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    3
    Points
    1,059
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hallo Andrea,

    Het probleem met extra san disk is opgelost. Het ikoontje stond achter de instellingen en dat had ik niet gezien. Wel heb ik nog steeds het probleem dat ik regelmatig moet resetten.

  9. #9
    Diamond Member
    Points: 51,160, Level: 70
    Level completed: 1%, Points required for next Level: 1,390
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6,031
    Points
    51,160
    Level
    70
    Thanks
    156
    Thanked 174 Times in 155 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi Lian,

    please write in English...

    Toengel@Alex

  10. #10
    Diamond Member
    Points: 4,685, Level: 20
    Level completed: 9%, Points required for next Level: 365
    Overall activity: 25.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Frequent Poster

    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    1,083
    Points
    4,685
    Level
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    6
    glad you've solved the SAN DISK problem
    (i hv translated your passage so i can read... but as for the rule of the forum, it requires an English forum so that "sharing" can be guaranteed.)

    for resetting issue, can you explain more on the frequency and scenarios? thanks.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •