Page 2 of 10 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 150
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #16
    New Member
    Points: 992, Level: 8
    Level completed: 21%, Points required for next Level: 158
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Dnepropetrovsk/Ukraine
    Posts
    1
    Points
    992
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi,
    I updated my 40PFL9705 from .25 firmware, on both firmwares I have little trouble with EasyLink - Volume Keys (+,- and Mute) don't send any codes to my ET9000 Sat STB. All another key work great. I tried set any values in EasyLink-> TV speakers menu but volume keys or fully disabled or work local.

    How can I switch volume keys to EasyLink?

  2. #17
    Silver Member
    Points: 2,036, Level: 12
    Level completed: 62%, Points required for next Level: 114
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Community Award

    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Munich/Germany
    Posts
    78
    Points
    2,036
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    NetTV works and is (indeed) faster than before.

  3. #18
    Diamond Member
    Points: 52,948, Level: 71
    Level completed: 27%, Points required for next Level: 1,102
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,079
    Points
    52,948
    Level
    71
    Thanks
    160
    Thanked 181 Times in 162 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by bigroma View Post
    Hi,
    I updated my 40PFL9705 from .25 firmware, on both firmwares I have little trouble with EasyLink - Volume Keys (+,- and Mute) don't send any codes to my ET9000 Sat STB. All another key work great. I tried set any values in EasyLink-> TV speakers menu but volume keys or fully disabled or work local.

    How can I switch volume keys to EasyLink?
    Hi,

    try to plug out the power cord from both devices and also try do deactivat/activate Easylink... maybe this kind of "reset" works...

    Toengel@Alex

  4. #19
    Silver Member
    Points: 1,869, Level: 12
    Level completed: 7%, Points required for next Level: 281
    Overall activity: 40.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Zoetermeer, NL
    Posts
    58
    Points
    1,869
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Mark View Post
    why isn't there a new release (yet) for 7605H/12? I can't wait
    It's available here

  5. #20
    Bronze Member
    Points: 2,265, Level: 13
    Level completed: 39%, Points required for next Level: 185
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registeredTagger Second Class1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Eindhoven/Netherlands
    Posts
    31
    Points
    2,265
    Level
    13
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    ...so what language is this one?
    'till now I had dutch

  6. #21
    Diamond Member
    Points: 52,948, Level: 71
    Level completed: 27%, Points required for next Level: 1,102
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,079
    Points
    52,948
    Level
    71
    Thanks
    160
    Thanked 181 Times in 162 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    the firmware is multi lingual - this means that all languages are in every file...

    Toengel@Alex

  7. #22
    Silver Member
    Points: 2,240, Level: 13
    Level completed: 30%, Points required for next Level: 210
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    germany
    Posts
    61
    Points
    2,240
    Level
    13
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    hi all,
    i have done a factory reset with the latest firmware .40.

    after the reinstall of the tv, the internal sat receiver language is english, not the expected german, how i have specify this in the country settings. i have in mind that this bug is already fixed.
    can someone confirm this ?
    regards

  8. #23
    New Member
    Points: 967, Level: 8
    Level completed: 9%, Points required for next Level: 183
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2
    Points
    967
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Programguide?

    Hi all,

    Indeed improvements in accessing Net TV (speed).
    But where is the ProgramGuide?. (Via the booklet-button on the RC)
    I get netTV iso the ProgramGuide.....

  9. #24
    Gold Member
    Points: 4,927, Level: 20
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 123
    Overall activity: 13.0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    382
    Points
    4,927
    Level
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by pvo View Post
    Hi all,

    Indeed improvements in accessing Net TV (speed).
    But where is the ProgramGuide?. (Via the booklet-button on the RC)
    I get netTV iso the ProgramGuide.....
    You live in the Netherlands?

  10. #25
    Silver Member
    Points: 2,042, Level: 12
    Level completed: 64%, Points required for next Level: 108
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    50
    Points
    2,042
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Lassy View Post
    It's available here
    is not a official release ?

  11. #26
    New Member
    Points: 967, Level: 8
    Level completed: 9%, Points required for next Level: 183
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2
    Points
    967
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Erikrijnders View Post
    You live in the Netherlands?
    Hi Erik,

    Indeed, I live in the Netherlands

    Paul

  12. #27
    Gold Member
    Points: 4,927, Level: 20
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 123
    Overall activity: 13.0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    382
    Points
    4,927
    Level
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by pvo View Post
    Hi Erik,

    Indeed, I live in the Netherlands

    Paul
    IP EPG doesnot work with CI+ yet, wait a few weeks!

  13. #28
    Silver Member
    Points: 3,636, Level: 17
    Level completed: 47%, Points required for next Level: 214
    Overall activity: 16.0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    195
    Points
    3,636
    Level
    17
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Erikrijnders View Post
    IP EPG doesnot work with CI+ yet, wait a few weeks!
    Do you have more information than we know?
    I'm really interested. Seems to go the right direction...

  14. #29
    Bronze Member
    Points: 2,448, Level: 13
    Level completed: 99%, Points required for next Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    OLV-Waver/Belgium
    Posts
    17
    Points
    2,448
    Level
    13
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Does someone has already experiences with 3D? In all previous versions 3D was very awful...

  15. #30
    Gold Member
    Points: 4,927, Level: 20
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 123
    Overall activity: 13.0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    382
    Points
    4,927
    Level
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Erikrijnders View Post
    IP EPG doesnot work with CI+ yet, wait a few weeks!
    Yes I have more info but I think Philips is the one to officialy respond here. I donot want to be blamed when my sources are not right etc.

Page 2 of 10 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Tags for this Topic

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •