Page 2 of 10 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 150
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #16
    New Member
    Points: 992, Level: 8
    Level completed: 21%, Points required for next Level: 158
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Dnepropetrovsk/Ukraine
    Posts
    1
    Points
    992
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi,
    I updated my 40PFL9705 from .25 firmware, on both firmwares I have little trouble with EasyLink - Volume Keys (+,- and Mute) don't send any codes to my ET9000 Sat STB. All another key work great. I tried set any values in EasyLink-> TV speakers menu but volume keys or fully disabled or work local.

    How can I switch volume keys to EasyLink?

  2. #17
    Silver Member
    Points: 2,036, Level: 12
    Level completed: 62%, Points required for next Level: 114
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Community Award

    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Munich/Germany
    Posts
    78
    Points
    2,036
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    3
    NetTV works and is (indeed) faster than before.

  3. #18
    Diamond Member
    Points: 47,501, Level: 67
    Level completed: 40%, Points required for next Level: 849
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience Points25000 Experience Points
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,695
    Points
    47,501
    Level
    67
    Thanks
    112
    Thanked 117 Times in 104 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by bigroma View Post
    Hi,
    I updated my 40PFL9705 from .25 firmware, on both firmwares I have little trouble with EasyLink - Volume Keys (+,- and Mute) don't send any codes to my ET9000 Sat STB. All another key work great. I tried set any values in EasyLink-> TV speakers menu but volume keys or fully disabled or work local.

    How can I switch volume keys to EasyLink?
    Hi,

    try to plug out the power cord from both devices and also try do deactivat/activate Easylink... maybe this kind of "reset" works...

    Toengel@Alex

  4. #19
    Silver Member
    Points: 1,869, Level: 12
    Level completed: 7%, Points required for next Level: 281
    Overall activity: 40.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Zoetermeer, NL
    Posts
    58
    Points
    1,869
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Mark View Post
    why isn't there a new release (yet) for 7605H/12? I can't wait
    It's available here

  5. #20
    Bronze Member
    Points: 2,265, Level: 13
    Level completed: 39%, Points required for next Level: 185
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registeredTagger Second Class1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Eindhoven/Netherlands
    Posts
    31
    Points
    2,265
    Level
    13
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    ...so what language is this one?
    'till now I had dutch

  6. #21
    Diamond Member
    Points: 47,501, Level: 67
    Level completed: 40%, Points required for next Level: 849
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience Points25000 Experience Points
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,695
    Points
    47,501
    Level
    67
    Thanks
    112
    Thanked 117 Times in 104 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    the firmware is multi lingual - this means that all languages are in every file...

    Toengel@Alex

  7. #22
    Silver Member
    Points: 2,240, Level: 13
    Level completed: 30%, Points required for next Level: 210
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    germany
    Posts
    62
    Points
    2,240
    Level
    13
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    hi all,
    i have done a factory reset with the latest firmware .40.

    after the reinstall of the tv, the internal sat receiver language is english, not the expected german, how i have specify this in the country settings. i have in mind that this bug is already fixed.
    can someone confirm this ?
    regards

  8. #23
    New Member
    Points: 967, Level: 8
    Level completed: 9%, Points required for next Level: 183
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2
    Points
    967
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Programguide?

    Hi all,

    Indeed improvements in accessing Net TV (speed).
    But where is the ProgramGuide?. (Via the booklet-button on the RC)
    I get netTV iso the ProgramGuide.....

  9. #24
    Gold Member
    Points: 4,071, Level: 18
    Level completed: 56%, Points required for next Level: 179
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    381
    Points
    4,071
    Level
    18
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by pvo View Post
    Hi all,

    Indeed improvements in accessing Net TV (speed).
    But where is the ProgramGuide?. (Via the booklet-button on the RC)
    I get netTV iso the ProgramGuide.....
    You live in the Netherlands?

  10. #25
    Silver Member
    Points: 2,042, Level: 12
    Level completed: 64%, Points required for next Level: 108
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    50
    Points
    2,042
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Lassy View Post
    It's available here
    is not a official release ?

  11. #26
    New Member
    Points: 967, Level: 8
    Level completed: 9%, Points required for next Level: 183
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2
    Points
    967
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Erikrijnders View Post
    You live in the Netherlands?
    Hi Erik,

    Indeed, I live in the Netherlands

    Paul

  12. #27
    Gold Member
    Points: 4,071, Level: 18
    Level completed: 56%, Points required for next Level: 179
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    381
    Points
    4,071
    Level
    18
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by pvo View Post
    Hi Erik,

    Indeed, I live in the Netherlands

    Paul
    IP EPG doesnot work with CI+ yet, wait a few weeks!

  13. #28
    Silver Member
    Points: 3,288, Level: 16
    Level completed: 60%, Points required for next Level: 162
    Overall activity: 4.0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    194
    Points
    3,288
    Level
    16
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Erikrijnders View Post
    IP EPG doesnot work with CI+ yet, wait a few weeks!
    Do you have more information than we know?
    I'm really interested. Seems to go the right direction...

  14. #29
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,821, Level: 11
    Level completed: 91%, Points required for next Level: 29
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    OLV-Waver/Belgium
    Posts
    11
    Points
    1,821
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Does someone has already experiences with 3D? In all previous versions 3D was very awful...

  15. #30
    Gold Member
    Points: 4,071, Level: 18
    Level completed: 56%, Points required for next Level: 179
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    381
    Points
    4,071
    Level
    18
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Erikrijnders View Post
    IP EPG doesnot work with CI+ yet, wait a few weeks!
    Yes I have more info but I think Philips is the one to officialy respond here. I donot want to be blamed when my sources are not right etc.

Page 2 of 10 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Tags for this Topic

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •