Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 1,028, Level: 8
    Level completed: 39%, Points required for next Level: 122
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    6
    Points
    1,028
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    netTV connecting problems on 37PFL7605h/12

    I have 37PFL7605h/12 TV and i connected my LAN cabel to Internet router and in TV then i try to set up Internet and it stops on ''TV constantly checks if there is an Internet connection'' and this just stays and dont want to work..
    what I have to do to make my NetTV working, where is problem? why they dont want to find internet connection if i every day connect from my laptop to that router without any problems?!

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 51,590, Level: 70
    Level completed: 32%, Points required for next Level: 960
    Overall activity: 57.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6,039
    Points
    51,590
    Level
    70
    Thanks
    156
    Thanked 174 Times in 155 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    is firmware 140.40 installed on your TV? (It's only available on the web site. You need to install it via USB)

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 1,028, Level: 8
    Level completed: 39%, Points required for next Level: 122
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    6
    Points
    1,028
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I installed that 140.40 software today and something else happens..
    when i go to NetTV all goes good but stops when try to connect on server, it was searching few minutes and just show message 'Philips server not found. Try again later.'
    I was reading here to try Clean NetTV memory and i clean it but, nothing...
    I try too to disable firewall but nothing too..
    What i have to do?
    Last edited by gluove; 09-17-2011 at 05:39 PM.

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 51,590, Level: 70
    Level completed: 32%, Points required for next Level: 960
    Overall activity: 57.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6,039
    Points
    51,590
    Level
    70
    Thanks
    156
    Thanked 174 Times in 155 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    try to switch off your TV completely (hard off) for 2-3 minutes.

    Toengel@Alex

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 1,028, Level: 8
    Level completed: 39%, Points required for next Level: 122
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    6
    Points
    1,028
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I made it but nothing :/ where is the problem?

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •