Results 1 to 12 of 12

Topic: 46pfl9705/12

  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    Silver Member
    Points: 1,732, Level: 11
    Level completed: 61%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 21.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsOverdriveNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Rotterdam
    Posts
    73
    Points
    1,732
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0

    46pfl9705/12

    Hello,

    I have a problem with my tv.
    Since the tv start up the first time the screen and the sound are not synchrome.
    When you look at the screen you see the person talk but the sound is not correct.

    i have the latest firmware on the tv.
    I use the tv in combination with a HTS 9140, with a HDMI Cable.

    stefano

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,271, Level: 69
    Level completed: 38%, Points required for next Level: 879
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,962
    Points
    50,271
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    149
    Thanked 168 Times in 150 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    did you test the internal speakers? Are these also out of sync?

    Did you installed the latest firmware via the integrated update mechanism or via USB stick? I'm asking since you only get the latest firmware from the webpage via USB stick.

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    Silver Member
    Points: 1,732, Level: 11
    Level completed: 61%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 21.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsOverdriveNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Rotterdam
    Posts
    73
    Points
    1,732
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi Toengel.

    thnx for your replay,

    ehm no i did not test the internal speaker,
    i dont know how i can test them.

    I update the latest firmware by download it from the site, en true a usb stick in update the software.

    stefano





    Quote Originally Posted by Toengel View Post
    Hi,

    did you test the internal speakers? Are these also out of sync?

    Did you installed the latest firmware via the integrated update mechanism or via USB stick? I'm asking since you only get the latest firmware from the webpage via USB stick.

    Toengel@Alex

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,271, Level: 69
    Level completed: 38%, Points required for next Level: 879
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,962
    Points
    50,271
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    149
    Thanked 168 Times in 150 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    so - just plug out the HDMI cable to the HTS and try the internal speakers...

    Toengel@Alex

  5. #5
    Silver Member
    Points: 1,732, Level: 11
    Level completed: 61%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 21.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsOverdriveNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Rotterdam
    Posts
    73
    Points
    1,732
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    I have already try that.
    when i look normal tv i use the internal speakers,
    and then i have the problem.




    Quote Originally Posted by Toengel View Post
    Hi,

    so - just plug out the HDMI cable to the HTS and try the internal speakers...

    Toengel@Alex

  6. #6
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,271, Level: 69
    Level completed: 38%, Points required for next Level: 879
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,962
    Points
    50,271
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    149
    Thanked 168 Times in 150 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    which internal tuner are you using? Do you use a CI card?

    Toengel@Alex

  7. #7
    Silver Member
    Points: 1,732, Level: 11
    Level completed: 61%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 21.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsOverdriveNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Rotterdam
    Posts
    73
    Points
    1,732
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    no not using a card.
    here in rotterdam oure tv provider is Caiway, all the signal come into the house Digital.
    so what i do is i plug the tv cable directly from the wall into the tv. thats it.






    Quote Originally Posted by Toengel View Post
    Hi,

    which internal tuner are you using? Do you use a CI card?

    Toengel@Alex

  8. #8
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,271, Level: 69
    Level completed: 38%, Points required for next Level: 879
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,962
    Points
    50,271
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    149
    Thanked 168 Times in 150 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    you can try to deactivate some of the picture enhancement options...

    Toengel@Alex

  9. #9
    Silver Member
    Points: 1,732, Level: 11
    Level completed: 61%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 21.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsOverdriveNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Rotterdam
    Posts
    73
    Points
    1,732
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    hi,

    yes i think the best thing to do is to call philips and ask for a repair here at home,
    iam olso dont know what to do more.
    maybe the fix the mainboard or do a change for the tv, let you know


    Quote Originally Posted by Toengel View Post
    HI,

    now, I'm out of options...

    Toengel@Alex

  10. #10
    Platinum Member
    Points: 4,691, Level: 20
    Level completed: 11%, Points required for next Level: 359
    Overall activity: 7.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registeredTagger Second Class1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Athens/Greece
    Posts
    640
    Points
    4,691
    Level
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    If your HTS has a delay feature, you can try a delay of 100 ms.

  11. #11
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,271, Level: 69
    Level completed: 38%, Points required for next Level: 879
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,962
    Points
    50,271
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    149
    Thanked 168 Times in 150 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by Toengel View Post
    Hi,

    you can try to deactivate some of the picture enhancement options...

    Toengel@Alex
    Hi,

    I edited my post while you wer quoting mine ;-)

    Toengel@Alex

  12. #12
    Silver Member
    Points: 1,732, Level: 11
    Level completed: 61%, Points required for next Level: 118
    Overall activity: 21.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsOverdriveNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Rotterdam
    Posts
    73
    Points
    1,732
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi Toengel,

    over 2 days philips send a expert to my home to change the mainboard from the television.
    Spoke today with the custumor care, and thold them the problem.
    Expert look at the complain and the model.

Similar Topics

  1. how to connect 46PFL9705 to AV receiver
    By avp1906 in forum TV: Connectivity
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-23-2011, 02:24 PM
  2. 46PFL9705 and Android TV remote...
    By petasis in forum Apps: MyRemote App (for Android)
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-30-2011, 01:37 AM
  3. Support 3D content on 46pfl9705
    By leutmaker in forum TV: 3D
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-10-2011, 10:04 AM
  4. 46PFL9705 image problems
    By Frezzaldo in forum TV: Software 2010 models
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 01:17 PM
  5. 46PFL9705, no local dimming in 3D?
    By petasis in forum TV: 3D
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-22-2010, 01:21 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •