Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 79, Level: 1
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 71
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    8
    Points
    79
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Youtube not working after upg

    Hello Everyone

    TV model:42pfh5609/88

    firmware:TPN141E_010.003.030.128

    Negative in new software:
    Youtube not working after upg from previous soft
    not working app & not working in webbrowser fom google
    i see only info in web opera:

    unable to complete secure transaction

    and atoher one:

    secure connection fatal error(45)

    tested on polish upg,english,nl,norway all time is bed
    another crank:
    time in smart tv on right down corner is all time 23 december tusday(in polish language)

    rainbrow
    Last edited by rainbrow; 02-09-2015 at 04:11 AM.

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Points: 25,561, Level: 49
    Level completed: 2%, Points required for next Level: 989
    Overall activity: 99.5%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!VeteranOverdrive25000 Experience Points
    Philips - Thomas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,055
    Points
    25,561
    Level
    49
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 59 Times in 50 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Good Morning,

    can you confirm, the Issue is still present?

    Thomas

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 79, Level: 1
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 71
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    8
    Points
    79
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello Thomas

    the problem exist all time from 30 01 2015
    i need link to earlier software (i think about 026 version to tested trouble)
    phillips worked on servers between 28 01 2015 to 31 01 2105 and i haven't nothing
    so i find upg to 030 vwersion but trouble are all time
    i connected my tv without router and trouble is also.
    i have 20mbit speed internet so it is not to slowly for this function.
    For another question i can write back after 10 pm or tomorrow

    thanx for interest my trouble
    i think that my tv is crank.

    rainbrow

  4. #4
    New Member
    Points: 79, Level: 1
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 71
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    8
    Points
    79
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello

    I think,that i am alone with my trouble.No one can help me fix my problem?
    Somebody some idea?
    Thomas?

  5. #5
    Moderator
    Points: 25,561, Level: 49
    Level completed: 2%, Points required for next Level: 989
    Overall activity: 99.5%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!VeteranOverdrive25000 Experience Points
    Philips - Thomas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,055
    Points
    25,561
    Level
    49
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 59 Times in 50 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    i have forwarded the Case to our Dev Team but so far i have no answer.

    Thomas

  6. #6
    New Member
    Points: 79, Level: 1
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 71
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    8
    Points
    79
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi

    Thanx for info

    I was calling to support on Poland.They also can't do anything with my problem(waiting for solution).
    Told me that,dont have downgrade.
    It's a vicious circle.I need only previous soft to test my tv.(link for this)
    Maybe someone have zip or ftp to:TPN141E_010.003.026.128
    Simple test work or not on previous soft.
    We have answer for my question.

    rainbrow

  7. #7
    Moderator
    Points: 25,561, Level: 49
    Level completed: 2%, Points required for next Level: 989
    Overall activity: 99.5%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!VeteranOverdrive25000 Experience Points
    Philips - Thomas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,055
    Points
    25,561
    Level
    49
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 59 Times in 50 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi rainbow,

    please do a full reinstallation of your TV and please make sure the TV has the correct Time and Date.

    Thanks
    Thomas

  8. #8
    New Member
    Points: 79, Level: 1
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 71
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    8
    Points
    79
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello Thomas
    I did everything from your post. I tried have correct time and date in tv and used auto and manual funtcion.Clock on tv shows normal right time in auto and manual options but in smart tv all the time i see
    this :"01:48 Tueseday,December 23rd" in polish language.Only this and nothing else.
    so what is wrong with my tv.I haven't youtube all the time.
    I want to reclamation my tv but support Poland say:it is no crank,only software but you must wait.
    We talked with producer of smart app and the trouble is there;but i don't think so.
    Is this problem for You to give me solution for this.
    I see one -older soft to test ,so i need link to earlier.It is simple for me.
    Copy soft ,check smart;working-ok,no working serch another idea or reclamation.
    Why people cannot think that simple?
    Last edited by rainbrow; 02-18-2015 at 06:29 PM.

  9. #9
    New Member
    Points: 35, Level: 1
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 15
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    2
    Points
    35
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello Thomas and rainbrow.
    I have TV model:40pfh4509/88 and firmware:TPN141E_010.003.030.128 the same as rainbrow. I live in Poland and I have the same problem with YOUTUBE which doesnot work. The rest of the applications seam to be working. I am connected to the TOYA local network. Rainbrow, please tell me which network do you have? Maybe the problem is on their side?

  10. #10
    New Member
    Points: 79, Level: 1
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 71
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    8
    Points
    79
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello iskra1411
    Lodz?
    Toya Lodz (i see in my tv dns toya-217.113.224.36 dns2 217.113.224.134)
    now i am testing wifi from my cellphone.i tell you about effect.

  11. #11
    New Member
    Points: 79, Level: 1
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 71
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    8
    Points
    79
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello Thomas
    Hello iskra1411

    Solution thankx iskra:
    Connected with wifi from phone(phone-router and acess to net)) and we have miracle (works :P)
    Connected with my provider in lan and...works.ohhhh ,why youtube dont' refresh dns earlier ?
    it is not normal but now it works
    Maybe for netflix is solution also.
    iskra1411 you are master, you gave me an idea.Beer for you.

  12. #12
    New Member
    Points: 35, Level: 1
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 15
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    2
    Points
    35
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi rainbrow. Of course Łódź. Thanks for beer however it is not my merit. Today my Youtube also started working despite the fact I did not do anything. I think that the faught was on the side of the Youtube server. Let us hope till now everything will be fine with our televisions sets. Regards.

Similar Topics

  1. youtube search bar not working
    By sase242000 in forum Smart TV: Apps
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-10-2014, 06:09 AM
  2. YouTube not working on 42PFL6007/T12
    By swe_user in forum Smart TV: Apps
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-05-2012, 11:09 PM
  3. YouTube is not working after update
    By Ukraine in forum Smart TV: Apps
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-30-2012, 05:18 AM
  4. YouTube not working
    By gceregatti in forum Smart TV: Apps
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-15-2012, 09:22 AM
  5. youtube is not working correctly.
    By cnieva in forum Smart TV: Apps
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-14-2012, 10:03 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •