Results 1 to 3 of 3
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    Bronze Member
    Points: 857, Level: 7
    Level completed: 54%, Points required for next Level: 93
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    England
    Posts
    11
    Points
    857
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Cant find no tv channels?

    Cant find no tv channels on my 7606, my signal strength is 93 but signal quality is 1 red bar. Could it be something to do with my old arial?

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Points: 19,939, Level: 43
    Level completed: 10%, Points required for next Level: 811
    Overall activity: 99.7%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!10000 Experience PointsVeteran
    Philips - Thomas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1,903
    Points
    19,939
    Level
    43
    Thanks
    8
    Thanked 47 Times in 42 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi

    to be able to help you you need to share more Details on your Connection, connected Devices, TV receiption and the TV itself.

    Regards
    Thomas

  3. #3
    Platinum Member
    Points: 4,691, Level: 20
    Level completed: 11%, Points required for next Level: 359
    Overall activity: 7.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registeredTagger Second Class1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Athens/Greece
    Posts
    639
    Points
    4,691
    Level
    20
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Rep Power
    5
    This is difficult to handle. A possible cause is that your aerial is receiving a lot of noise (or the cable from the aerial is too old, and its shield is not working well).
    Is the plug that goes to the TV aerial input in good condition?

Similar Topics

  1. TV don't find PC media server
    By filipevieira in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 01-23-2012, 02:16 PM
  2. can't find device
    By rjmz in forum Apps: MyRemote App (for Android)
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-22-2011, 08:44 AM
  3. How to find the latest release of the software for your TV.
    By Philips - Mark in forum TV: Software
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-06-2011, 12:23 PM
  4. TV is switching channels automatically
    By globetrotter in forum TV: Software 2010 models
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 07-08-2011, 04:40 PM
  5. laptop cannot find tv on the network
    By bren in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-26-2011, 04:01 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •